IEEE/ASME International Conference on Advanced Intelligent Mechatronics, July 6-9, 2020, Boston, USA
   
Program at a Glance    Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on June 26, 2020. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


AIM 2020 Technical Program Monday July 6, 2020     Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

AIM 2020 Technical Program Monday July 6, 2020
WP1 WP2 WP3 WP4 WP5
09:00-12:20
Room W1
Workshop/Tutorial Session MoWPAT1

Workshop I
09:00-12:20
Room W2
Workshop/Tutorial Session MoWPAT2

Workshop II - Part 1
09:00-12:20
Room W3
Workshop/Tutorial Session MoWPAT3

Workshop III
09:00-12:20
Room W4
Workshop/Tutorial Session MoWPAT4

Workshop IV
09:00-12:20
Room W5
Workshop/Tutorial Session MoWPAT5

Workshop V - Part 1
12:20-13:30
Room T24, T25, T26
Plenary Session MoLB

Lunch Break - Day 1
  13:30-17:00
Room W2
Workshop/Tutorial Session MoWPBT2

Workshop II - Part 2
    13:30-17:00
Room W5
Workshop/Tutorial Session MoWPBT5

Workshop V - Part 2



AIM 2020 Technical Program Tuesday July 7, 2020     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

AIM 2020 Technical Program Tuesday July 7, 2020
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8 Track T9 Track T10 Track T11 Track T12 Posters
08:45-09:00
Room T13
Opening Session TuOC

Opening Remarks
09:00-10:00
Room T13
Plenary Session TuPL

Plenary Session 1
10:00-10:15
Room T24,T25,T26
Plenary Session Tu1CB

Virtual Coffee Break 1
10:15-11:30
Room T1
Regular Session TuAT1

Magnetic Sensors and Actuators
10:15-11:30
Room T2
Regular Session TuAT2

Modeling and Control of Actuators
10:15-11:30
Room T3
Regular Session TuAT3

Legged Robots I
10:15-11:30
Room T4
Regular Session TuAT4

Mobile Robots I
10:15-11:30
Room T5
Regular Session TuAT5

Soft Mechatronics I
10:15-11:30
Room T6
Regular Session TuAT6

Tactile and Force Sensing
10:15-11:30
Room T7
Regular Session TuAT7

Control of Robotic Manipulators I
10:15-11:30
Room T8
Regular Session TuAT8

Automotive Systems
10:15-11:30
Room T9
Regular Session TuAT9

Human-Machine Interface I
10:15-11:30
Room T10
Regular Session TuAT10

Machine Vision I
10:15-11:30
Room T11
Regular Session TuAT11

Medical Mechatronics I
10:15-11:30
Room T12
Regular Session TuAT12

Design Optimization in Mechatronics
10:15-10:45
Room T15 to T22
Poster Session TuP1S

Poster Session 1
 
11:00-11:30
Room T15 to T21
Poster Session TuP2S

Poster Session 2
11:30-11:40
Room T24,T25,T26
Plenary Session Tu2CB

Virtual Coffee Break 2
11:40-12:20
Room T13
Plenary Session TuKT14

Keynote Session 1
11:40-12:20
Room T14
Plenary Session TuKT15

Keynote Session 2
12:20-13:30
Room T24,T25,T26
Plenary Session TuLB

Lunch Break - Day 2
13:30-14:45
Room T1
Regular Session TuBT1

Mechatronics in 3D Printing
13:30-14:45
Room T2
Regular Session TuBT2

Modeling and Control of Robots
13:30-14:45
Room T3
Regular Session TuBT3

Legged Robots II
13:30-14:45
Room T4
Regular Session TuBT4

Localization
13:30-14:45
Room T5
Regular Session TuBT5

Compliant Structures and Mechanisms
13:30-14:45
Room T6
Regular Session TuBT6

Grasping
13:30-14:45
Room T7
Regular Session TuBT7

Control of Robotic Manipulators II
13:30-14:45
Room T8
Invited Session TuBT8

Mechatronic Applications in Automotive Systems
13:30-14:45
Room T9
Regular Session TuBT9

Human-Machine Interface II
13:30-14:45
Room T10
Regular Session TuBT10

Machine Vision II
13:30-14:45
Room T11
Regular Session TuBT11

Medical Mechatronics II
13:30-14:45
Room T12
Regular Session TuBT12

Humanoid Robots
 
 
 
 
 



AIM 2020 Technical Program Wednesday July 8, 2020     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

AIM 2020 Technical Program Wednesday July 8, 2020
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8 Track T9 Track T10 Track T11 Track T12 Student Design
09:00-10:00
Room T13
Plenary Session WePL

Plenary Session 2
10:00-10:15
Room T24,T25,T26
Plenary Session We1CB

Virtual Coffee Break 3
10:15-11:30
Room T1
Regular Session WeAT1

Novel Smart Material Actuators
10:15-11:30
Room T2
Regular Session WeAT2

Modeling and Design of Mechatronic Systems I
10:15-11:30
Room T3
Regular Session WeAT3

Aerial Robots I
10:15-11:30
Room T4
Regular Session WeAT4

Mobile Robots II
10:15-11:30
Room T5
Regular Session WeAT5

Soft Mechatronics II
10:15-11:30
Room T6
Regular Session WeAT6

Series and Parallel Elastic Actuators
10:15-11:30
Room T7
Regular Session WeAT7

Robotic Manipulators I
10:15-11:30
Room T8
Regular Session WeAT8

Vehicle Control
10:15-11:30
Room T9
Regular Session WeAT9

Bio-Inspired Actuators and Robots
10:15-11:30
Room T10
Regular Session WeAT10

Planning and Navigation I
10:15-11:30
Room T11
Regular Session WeAT11

Rehabilitation Robots I
10:15-11:30
Room T12
Regular Session WeAT12

Fault and Anomaly Detection
10:15-12:20
Room T15
Poster Session WeSD

Student Design Competition Session
11:30-11:40
Room T24,T25,T26
Plenary Session We2CB

Virtual Coffee Break 4
11:40-12:20
Room T13
Plenary Session WeKT14

Keynote Session 3
11:40-12:20
Room T14
Plenary Session WeKT15

Keynote Session 4
12:20-13:30
Room T24,T25,T26
Plenary Session WeLB

Lunch Break - Day 3
13:30-14:45
Room T1
Regular Session WeBT1

Mechatronics in Manufacturing Processes
13:30-14:45
Room T2
Regular Session WeBT2

Control of Mechatronic Systems I
13:30-14:45
Room T3
Regular Session WeBT3

Aerial Robots II
13:30-14:45
Room T4
Invited Session WeBT4

Planning and Control of Robotic Systems
13:30-14:45
Room T5
Regular Session WeBT5

Machine Learning in Mechatronics
13:30-14:45
Room T6
Regular Session WeBT6

Micro and Nano Positioning
13:30-14:45
Room T7
Regular Session WeBT7

Robotic Manipulators II
13:30-14:45
Room T8
Regular Session WeBT8

Multi-Agent Systems
13:30-14:45
Room T9
Regular Session WeBT9

Human-Machine Interface III
13:30-14:45
Room T10
Regular Session WeBT10

Planning and Navigation II
13:30-14:45
Room T11
Regular Session WeBT11

Estimation and Filtering
13:30-14:45
Room T12
Regular Session WeBT12

Identification and Estimation in Mechatronics
 
 
 
 
 



AIM 2020 Technical Program Thursday July 9, 2020     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

AIM 2020 Technical Program Thursday July 9, 2020
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8 Track T9 Track T10 Track T11 Track T12
09:00-10:00
Room T13
Plenary Session ThPL

Plenary Session 3
10:00-10:10
Room T24,T25,T26
Plenary Session Th1CB

Virtual Coffee Break 5
10:10-10:50
Room T13
Plenary Session ThAwC

Awards Ceremony
10:50-11:00
Room T24,T25,T26
Plenary Session Th2CB

Virtual Coffee Break 6
11:00-12:15
Room T1
Regular Session ThAT1

Actuators
11:00-12:15
Room T2
Regular Session ThAT2

Modeling and Design of Mechatronic Systems II
11:00-12:15
Room T3
Regular Session ThAT3

Control of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles
11:00-12:15
Room T4
Regular Session ThAT4

Mobile Robots III
11:00-12:15
Room T5
Regular Session ThAT5

Soft Mechatronics III
11:00-12:15
Room T6
Regular Session ThAT6

Tele-Operation
11:00-12:15
Room T7
Regular Session ThAT7

Robotic Manipulators III
11:00-12:15
Room T8
Regular Session ThAT8

Motion Control
11:00-12:15
Room T9
Invited Session ThAT9

Human-Centered Robotics
11:00-12:15
Room T10
Regular Session ThAT10

Novel Inspection Systems
11:00-12:15
Room T11
Regular Session ThAT11

Rehabilitation Robots II
11:00-12:15
Room T12
Regular Session ThAT12

Modeling and Analysis of Mechtronic Systems
12:15-13:30
Room T24,T25,T26
Plenary Session ThLB

Lunch Break - Day 4
13:30-14:45
Room T1
ThBT1

13:30-14:45
Room T2
Regular Session ThBT2

Control of Mechatronic Systems II
13:30-14:45
Room T3
ThBT3

13:30-14:45
Room T4
Regular Session ThBT4

SLAM and Navigation
13:30-14:45
Room T5
Regular Session ThBT5

Learning and Neural Control in Mechatronics
13:30-14:45
Room T6
Regular Session ThBT6

Micro and Nano Manipulation
13:30-14:45
Room T7
Regular Session ThBT7

Robotic Manipulators IV
13:30-14:45
Room T8
ThBT8

13:30-14:45
Room T9
ThBT9

13:30-14:45
Room T10
ThBT10

13:30-14:45
Room T11
ThBT11

13:30-14:45
Room T12
ThBT12



 
 

 
 

 

Technical Content © IEEE Robotics & Automation Society

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2020 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2020-06-26  16:22:03 PST  Terms of use