IEEE ROBIO 2023 2023 IEEE Conference on Robotics and Biomimetics December 4-9, 2023
Koh Samui, Thailand
   
Program at a Glance    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on December 6, 2023. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Technical Program for Friday December 8, 2023

To show or hide the keywords and abstract (text summary) of a paper (if available), click on the paper title
Open all abstracts   Close all abstracts
 
Fr1T1  Plenary, Dok Mhui Add to My Program 
Plenary Speech 3 (Koh Hosoda, Kyoto University, Japan)  
 
 
Fr2T1  Oral, Dok Mhui Add to My Program 
Hands, Grasping, and Manipulation I  
 
 
11:00-12:30, Paper Fr2T1.1 Add to My Program
 Moving Object Localization Based on the Fusion of Ultra-WideBand and LiDAR with a Mobile Robot

Bin Othman, Muhammad Shalihan (Singapore University of Technology and Design), Cao, Zhiqiang (Southwest University of Science and Technology), Pongsirijinda, Khattiya (Singapore University of Technology and Design), Guo, Lin (Southwest University of Science and Technology), Lau, Billy Pik Lik (Singapore University of Techology and Design), Liu, Ran (Southwest University of Science and Technology), Yuen, Chau (Nanyang Technological University), Tan, U-Xuan (Singapore University of Techonlogy and Design)
 
11:00-12:30, Paper Fr2T1.2 Add to My Program
 A Pair of End-Effectors for Unfold-To-Fold a Fabric by Dual-Arm Manipulation

Fujihara, Shunji (Shinshu University), Yoshioka, Yuta (Shinshu University), Yamazaki, Kimitoshi (Shinshu University)
 
11:00-12:30, Paper Fr2T1.3 Add to My Program
 A Model for Cognitively Valid Lifelong Learning

Say, Hanne (Ozyegin University), Oztop, Erhan (Osaka University / Ozyegin University)
 
11:00-12:30, Paper Fr2T1.4 Add to My Program
 Combined Active and Passive Adaptive Variable Admittance Compliant Control for Space Robotic Manipulators

Gao, Hang (University of Science and Technology Beijing), Zhang, Xiaodong (Beijing Key Laboratory of Intelligent Space Robotic Systems Tech), Ma, Chao (University of Science and Technology Beijing), Zhou, Cheng (University of Science and Technology Beijing)
 
11:00-12:30, Paper Fr2T1.5 Add to My Program
 Regressor-Based Model Adaptation for Shaping Deformable Linear Objects with Force Control

Zhong, Hanzhong (Tsinghua University), Xu, Ziqi (Shenzhen Technology University), Ma, Gan (Shenzhen Technology University), Yu, Mingrui (Tsinghua University), Li, Xiang (Tsinghua University)
 
11:00-12:30, Paper Fr2T1.6 Add to My Program
 Vision-Based Autonomous Detecting and Grasping Framework for the Fully-Actuated Aerial Manipulator

Hao, Shuang (Southeast University), Song, Guangming (Southeast University), Gu, Yue (Southeast University), Mao, Juzheng (Southeast University), Ji, Zichao (Southeast University), Xie, Shengyu (Southeast University), Song, Aiguo (Southeast University)
 
Fr2T2  Oral, Dok Put 2 Add to My Program 
Modeling and Design V  
 
 
11:00-12:30, Paper Fr2T2.1 Add to My Program
 Terrain-Guided Symmetric Locomotion Generation for Quadrupedal Robots Via Reinforcement Learning

Li, Xinyi (University of Science and Technology of China), Gao, Wei (University of Science and Technology of China), Li, Xiangpeng (Soochow University), Zhang, Shiwu (University of Science and Technology of China)
 
11:00-12:30, Paper Fr2T2.2 Add to My Program
 Basic Design of Two-Layer Balloon Actuator for Assisting Colonoscope Insertion

Yamamoto, Akinari (Okayama University), Wakimoto, Shuichi (Okayama University), Harada, Keita (Okayama Saiseikai General Hospital), Yamaguchi, Daisuke (Okayama University), Kanda, Takefumi (Okayama Univ)
 
11:00-12:30, Paper Fr2T2.3 Add to My Program
 Snake-Inspired Swarm Robot Design for Distributed Underwater Search and Rescue

Jia, Wenbo (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics), Zhao, Zijia (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics), Huang, Wenzhuo (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics), Li, Yangyang (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics), Ling, Jie (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics), Chen, Bai (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics), Shen, Yayi (Tokyo Institution of Technology)
 
11:00-12:30, Paper Fr2T2.4 Add to My Program
 Fatigue Performance and Impact Toughness of PBF-LB Manufactured Inconel 718

Rautio, Timo (University of Oulu), Jaskari, Matias (University of Oulu), Bhatti, Haider Ali (Industrial Engineering and Management, University of Punjab, Lah), Mustakangas, Aappo Eemeli (University of Oulu), Keskitalo, Markku (University of Oulu), Järvenpää, Antti, Viljami (University of Oulu)
 
11:00-12:30, Paper Fr2T2.5 Add to My Program
 Design and Experimental Evaluation of WLR-III

Li, Xu (Harbin Institute of Technology), Fu, Yili (Harbin Institute of Technology)
 
Fr2T3  Oral, Dok Put 3 Add to My Program 
Autonomous Mapping and Navigation  
 
 
11:00-12:30, Paper Fr2T3.1 Add to My Program
 Team Orienting Problem with Dynamic Reward and Mobile Support Station

Luo, Hao (University of Chinese Academy of Sciences), Zhou, Yimin (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
 
11:00-12:30, Paper Fr2T3.2 Add to My Program
 Ground-Challenge: A Multi-Sensor SLAM Dataset Focusing on Corner Cases for Ground Robots

Yin, Jie (Shanghai Jiao Tong University), Yin, Hao (ShangHai JiaoTong University), Liang, Conghui (Tencent), Jiang, Haitao (Beihang University), Zhang, Zhengyou (Tencent)
 
11:00-12:30, Paper Fr2T3.3 Add to My Program
 Model Identification and Validation of Cascade Control Schemes for a Differential Drive Mobile Robot

Penamakuri, Sesha Saikrishna (Indian Institute of Technology (tirupati))
 
Fr2P1T4  Poster, Yod Maprao Add to My Program 
Poster Session 13 (Medical and Biological Applications I)  
 
 
11:00-11:45, Paper Fr2P1T4.1 Add to My Program
 Enhanced Locomotion of Protein-Based Microrobots Via Magnetic Assemblies

Liu, Xiangchao (Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sc), Song, Zhongyi (Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sc), Liu, Yuan (Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sc), Huang, Jing (Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sc), Xu, Haifeng (Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sc)
 
11:00-11:45, Paper Fr2P1T4.2 Add to My Program
 A Magnetic Force Calculation of Permanent Magnet Design for Magnetic Anchored Surgical Instruments

Li, Jingwu (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics), Sun, Zhijun (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics), Sun, Zhongqing (Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology,Chinese Academy), Gao, Xing (Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sc), Cao, Chongjing (Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sc), Li, Yingtian (Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of S)
 
11:00-11:45, Paper Fr2P1T4.3 Add to My Program
 PIPE-VINS:A Robust, Real-Time Visual-Inertial State Estimator in Pipe Environment

Huang, Yiming (Shanghai University), Yuan, Jianjun (Shanghai University, China), Du, Liang (Shanghai University), Bao, Sheng (Shanghai University), Hongkai, Zhang (Shanghai University)
 
11:00-11:45, Paper Fr2P1T4.4 Add to My Program
 Cell Culture Media Exchange Automation for Screw Cap Flasks within Incubators

Artmann, Lucas Wilhelm (Technical University of Munich), Ameres, Valentin (Technical University of Munich), Lueth, Tim C. (Technical University of Munich)
 
11:00-11:45, Paper Fr2P1T4.5 Add to My Program
 Design and Validation of a Novel Tracheal Intubation Robot

Luo, Jingjing (Fudan University), Tian, Yu (Eye & ENT Hospital of Fudan University), Wang, Hongbo (Fudan University), Wang, Jiawei (Fudan University), Zhou, Luyan (Fudan University), Tang, Jianhao (Fudan University), Zhu, Xing (Fudan University), Feng, Lili (Eye & ENT Hospital of Fudan University), Han, Yuan (Eye & ENT Hospital of Fudan University), Li, Wenxian (Eye & ENT Hospital of Fudan University)
 
11:00-11:45, Paper Fr2P1T4.6 Add to My Program
 In-Rack Test Tube Pose Estimation Using RGB-D Data

Chen, Hao (Osaka University), Wan, Weiwei (Osaka University), Matsushita, Masaki (H.U. Group Research Inst. G. K., Japan), Kotaka, Takeyuki (H.U. Group Research Inst. G. K., Japan), Harada, Kensuke (Osaka University)
 
11:00-11:45, Paper Fr2P1T4.7 Add to My Program
 A Soft Hydraulic Endorectal Actuator for Prostate Radiotherapy

Niknam Maleki, Aryan (Imperial College London), Thompson, Alexander James (Imperial College London), Runciman, Mark (Imperial College London), Murray, Julia (Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust), Mylonas, George (Imperial College London)
 
11:00-11:45, Paper Fr2P1T4.8 Add to My Program
 Force Perception -Based Active Breath-Following Control of a Puncture Ablation Surgery Robot End Effector

Tao, Yong (Beijing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics), Han, Dongming (Beihang University), Tianmiao, Wang (Beihang University), Zhang, Yufan (Beihang University), Duan, Lian (Beihang University), Wang, Yiju (Beihang University)
 
11:00-11:45, Paper Fr2P1T4.9 Add to My Program
 Https: //ras.papercept.net/conferences/scripts/login.pl

Wu, Xiaoyu (Harbin Institute of Technology(Shenzhen)), Xue, Junnan (The Chinese University of Hong Kong), Song, Shuang (Harbin Institute of Technology (Shenzhen)), Wang, Jiaole (Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen)
 
11:00-11:45, Paper Fr2P1T4.10 Add to My Program
 Magnetically Driven Capsule Robot for Multi-Targeted Biopsy and Drug Delivery in Stomach

Xu, Zhihui (Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen and Southern University), Wei, Tanyong (Southern University of Science and Technology), Li, Zongze (Southern University of Science and Technology), Huang, Ding (Southern University of Science and Technology), Liu, Shoubin (Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen), Hu, Chengzhi (Southern University of Science and Technology)
 
11:00-11:45, Paper Fr2P1T4.11 Add to My Program
 Ophthalmic Surgical Robot Design and Calibration Methods

Fan, Zhibin (Harbin Institute of Technology), Wang, Jiayuan (Harbin Institute of Technology), Liu, Mengyao (Harbin Institute of Technology), Yang, Jiahui (Harbin Institute of Technology), Zhao, Jie (Harbin Institute of Technology), Zhang, He (Harbin Institute of Technology)
 
11:00-11:45, Paper Fr2P1T4.12 Add to My Program
 Preliminary Study of a Spring-Based Miniature Extensible Manipulator for Bronchoscopic Steering

Wang, Jie (Tsinghua University), Hu, Chengquan (Tsinghua University), Sun, Yihua (Tsinghua University), Ma, Longfei (Tsinghua University), Ning, Guochen (Tsinghua University), Liao, Hongen (Tsinghua University)
 
Fr2P2T4  Poster, Yod Maprao Add to My Program 
Poster Session 14 (Medical and Biological Applications II)  
 
 
11:45-12:30, Paper Fr2P2T4.1 Add to My Program
 A Dynamic-Static Weighted Network with Diverse-Token Fusion Attention for Rhexis Margin Recognition in Microscopic Surgery

Li, Zhen (Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Yue, Wen-Qian (School of Health Sciences and Biomedical Engineering, Hebei Univ), Bian, Gui-Bin (Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Zhang, Shuai (School of Health Sciences and Biomedical Engineering, Hebei Univ), Liu, Weipeng (Hebei University of Technology), Li, Shuo (Departments Biomedical Engineering, and Computer and Data Scienc)
 
11:45-12:30, Paper Fr2P2T4.2 Add to My Program
 Development of an Evaluation Simulator for Gastrointestinal Stents by Applying a Peristaltic Pump: Prototype Fabrication of Evaluation Simulators and Characteristic Tests

Uzawa, Shogo (Chuo University), Hashiguchi, Takeru (Chuo University), Okui, Manabu (Chuo University), Nakamura, Taro (Chuo University)
 
11:45-12:30, Paper Fr2P2T4.3 Add to My Program
 3D Intra-Articular Dense Reconstruction from Arthroscopic Images

Zhang, Yanhao (Australian National University), Cheng, Chonghao (University of Technology Sydney), Falque, Raphael (University of Technology Sydney), Zhao, Liang (University of Technology Sydney), Huang, Shoudong (University of Technology, Sydney), Chen, Yongbo (Australian National University)
 
11:45-12:30, Paper Fr2P2T4.4 Add to My Program
 OCViTnet: Pulse Wave Learning for Cuffless Blood Pressure Estimation of Medical Service Robots

Cen, Yuhui (Fudan University), Luo, Jingjing (Fudan University), Wang, Hongbo (Fudan University), Chen, Li (Fudan), Zhu, Xing (Fudan University), Luo, Jingchun (Fudan University)
 
11:45-12:30, Paper Fr2P2T4.5 Add to My Program
 Research on Path Planning of Breast Ultrasound Examination Robot

Zhang, Xinran (The Intelligent Machine Institute, Harbin University of Science), Du, Haiyan (Harbin University of Science and Technology), Zhang, Yong-de (Harbin University of Science and Technology), Gao, Guoqiang (The Foshan Baikang Robot Technology Co. Ltd)
 
11:45-12:30, Paper Fr2P2T4.6 Add to My Program
 Design and MLP-Based Kinematics Modeling of a Gastrointestinal Endoscopy Robot

Jin, Wentao (Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology,Chinese Academ), Tan, Min (Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology,Chinese Academ), Liu, Yong (Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sc), Xiong, Jing (Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sc), Xia, Zeyang (Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS)
 
11:45-12:30, Paper Fr2P2T4.7 Add to My Program
 Rushing-Hopping Mode for Nondestructive Intracellular Electrophysiological Recordings

Yang, Shengjie (City University of Hong Kong), Wu, Cong (City University of Hong Kong), Li, Wen J. (City University of Hong Kong), Lai, King Wai Chiu (City University of Hong Kong)
 
11:45-12:30, Paper Fr2P2T4.8 Add to My Program
 Modeling and Analysis of Surgical Parallel Continuum Manipulator

Qian, Chao (Beijing Institute of Technology), Diao, Jinpeng (Beijing Institute of Technology), Cong, Rong (Beijing Institute of Technology), Li, Zhuoheng (Beijing Institute of Technology), Duan, Xingguang (Beijing Institute of Technology), Li, Changsheng (Beijing Institute of Technology)
 
11:45-12:30, Paper Fr2P2T4.9 Add to My Program
 Structural Design and Analysis of Magnetic Driven Coaxial Dual Propeller Capsule Robot

Ding, WenZheng (Huazhong University of Science and Technology), Zhao, Xingwei (Huazhong University of Science and Technology), Ling, Qing (Huazhong University of Science and Technology), Tao, Bo (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
 
11:45-12:30, Paper Fr2P2T4.10 Add to My Program
 A Novel Robotic Negative Pressure Therapy Method for Lymphedema Treatment on Unstructured Surfaces

Li, Zihao (Tsinghua University), Nie, Zhenguo (Tsinghua University), Zhao, Huichan (Tsinghua University), Liu, Xin-Jun (Tsinghua University)
 
11:45-12:30, Paper Fr2P2T4.11 Add to My Program
 An Adaptive Kalman Filter for Physiological Tremor Suppression in Robot-Assisted Minimally Invasive Surgery

Yang, Daolong (Beihang University), Jiang, Li (Harbin Institute of Technology), Xu, Kun (Beijing University)
 
11:45-12:30, Paper Fr2P2T4.12 Add to My Program
 Automatic Microinjection of Batch Zebrafish Larvae Based on Precise Positioning of the Yolk

Zhang, Peiyao (Nankai University), Wang, Can (Nankai University), Liu, Yaowei (Nankai University), Zhao, Xin (Nankai University), Sun, Mingzhu (Nankai University)
 
11:45-12:30, Paper Fr2P2T4.13 Add to My Program
 Modeling and Compensation of Self-Twisting Angle for Shape Sensing in Flexible Bronchoscopy

Liu, Xinran (University of Chinese Academy of Sciences), Chen, Hao (University of Chinese Academy of Sciences), Huang, Yuanrui (University of Chinese Academy of Sciences), Chen, Jian (University of Chinese Academy of Sciences), Liu, Hongbin (Hong Kong Institute of Science & Innovation, Chinese Academy Of)
 
11:45-12:30, Paper Fr2P2T4.14 Add to My Program
 A General Huber Function Based Compliant Control Method for the Cooperative Puncture Surgery

Liu, Zheng (Shanghai Jiao Tong University), Dai, Qianlin (INTEL Asia-Pacific Research and Development Ltd), Wang, Shuang (Shanghai Jiaotong University), Xie, Le (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
 
Fr3KT1  Keynote, Dok Mhui Add to My Program 
Keynote Speech 4 (Kamilo Melo, KM-RoBoTa, Switzerland)  
 
 
Fr3T2  Oral, Dok Put 2 Add to My Program 
Rehabilitation and Exoskeleton II  
 
 
14:00-15:30, Paper Fr3T2.1 Add to My Program
 Design Advantages of Four-Bar Linkage Planar Robotic Arm for Upper-Extremity Rehabilitation

Pornpipatsakul, Khemwutta (Chulalongkorn University), Chuengwutigool, Wasutha (Chulalongkorn University), Chaichaowarat, Ronnapee (Chulalongkorn University)
 
14:00-15:30, Paper Fr3T2.2 Add to My Program
 Prediction of Loss-Of-Balance of the Human Based on Plantar Pressure by Using the SA-RF Algorithm

Tu, Liangjie (Zhejiang University of Technology), Yi, Fugang (Zhejiang University of Technology), Fan, Bingfei (Zhejiang University of Technology), Du, Mingyu (Zhejiang University of Technology), Cai, Shibo (Zhejiang University of Technology)
 
14:00-15:30, Paper Fr3T2.3 Add to My Program
 Knee Joint Support Mechanism That Can Switch between Four Patterns Using Compression and Tension Springs

Watarai, Takuya (Aoyama Gakuin University), Itami, Taku (Aoyama Gakuin University), Yoneyama, Jun (Aoyama Gakuin University)
 
14:00-15:30, Paper Fr3T2.4 Add to My Program
 Impedance Control of a Traction Type Multifunctional Moveable Rehabilitation Robot

Zhang, Yanheng (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Yin, Zhixu (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Fu, Runbang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)
 
14:00-15:30, Paper Fr3T2.5 Add to My Program
 Dynamic Inversion/Eversion of the Ankle Angle Measurement Device with Inertial Sensor and Ultrasound Echo

Hirota, Ryuichi (Aoyama Gakuin University), Itami, Taku (Aoyama Gakuin University), Yoneyama, Jun (Aoyama Gakuin University), Aoki, Takaaki (Gifu University)
 
Fr3T3  Oral, Dok Put 3 Add to My Program 
Human-Robot Systems I  
 
 
14:00-15:30, Paper Fr3T3.1 Add to My Program
 Comparing Human Motion Forecasts in Moving Horizon Trajectory Planning of Collaborative Robots

Renz, Heiko (TU Dortmund University), Krämer, Maximilian (TU Dortmund University), Bertram, Torsten (Technische Universität Dortmund)
 
14:00-15:30, Paper Fr3T3.2 Add to My Program
 Trajectory Prediction for Surrounding Traffic Participants Via Local Perception and Attentive Map Encoding

Zeng, Xuepu (Hangzhou Dianzi University), Gao, Mingyu (Hangzhou Dianzi University), He, Zhiwei (Hangzhou Dianzi University), Yang, Yuxiang (Hangzhou Dianzi University)
 
14:00-15:30, Paper Fr3T3.3 Add to My Program
 Social Robot Navigation and Comfortable Following: A Novel Knowledge-Based Robot-Pedestrian Interaction Model with Self Learning Strategy

Xu, Xujun (Soochow University), Gong, Xiaofei (Soochow University), Cao, Chenyang (Soochow University), Xu, Qingchuan (Soochow University), Sun, Chengfeng (Soochow University), Chi, Wenzheng (Soochow University), Sun, Lining (Soochow University)
 
14:00-15:30, Paper Fr3T3.4 Add to My Program
 Learning RL Policies for Anticipative Assistive Robots by Simulating Human-Robot Interactions in Real Scenarios Using Egocentric Videos

Abal-Fernández, Silvia (Universidad Carlos III De Madrid), Caramazana, Cesar (Universidad Carlos III De Madrid), Loureiro, Maria (Universidad Carlos III De Madrid), Martínez, Santiago (Universidad Carlos III De Madrid), Balaguer, Carlos (Universidad Carlos III De Madrid), Diaz de Maria, Fernando (Universidad Carlos III De Madrid), González Díaz, Iván (Universidad Carlos III De Madrid)
 
14:00-15:30, Paper Fr3T3.5 Add to My Program
 Encountered-Type Tabletop Haptic Display for Objects On-Demand in Virtual Environments

Jonetzko, Yannick (TAMS / University of Hamburg), Ariza, Oscar (Universität Hamburg), Schmidt, Susanne (Universität Hamburg), Fiedler, Niklas (University of Hamburg), Zhang, Jianwei (University of Hamburg)
 
14:00-15:30, Paper Fr3T3.6 Add to My Program
 Development of an Electromagnetic Haptic Display System for the Visually Impaired

Blake, Xavier Jonathon (Asian Institute of Technology), Parnichkun, Manukid (Asian Institute of Technology)
 
Fr3P1T4  Poster, Yod Maprao Add to My Program 
Poster Session 15 (Autonomous Mapping and Navigation I)  
 
 
14:00-14:45, Paper Fr3P1T4.1 Add to My Program
 Decomposing Trajectory Forecasting into Route and Motion: Enhancing End-To-End Autonomous Driving with Route Map Inputs

Ishihara, Keishi (Accenture Japan Ltd)
 
14:00-14:45, Paper Fr3P1T4.2 Add to My Program
 A Task Management and Navigation Framework for Autonomous Subterranean Exploration and Sampling

Li, Qiang (University of Central Florida), Li, Yuehua (Zhejiang Lab), Yu, Yuan (South China University of Technology), Yu, Zhicheng (Zhejiang Lab)
 
14:00-14:45, Paper Fr3P1T4.3 Add to My Program
 FCUS: Traffic Rule-Aware Vehicle Trajectory Forecasting Using Continuous Unlikelihood and Signal Temporal Logic Feature

Wang, Sheng (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology), Xin, Ren (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology), Cheng, Jie (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology), Mei, Xiaodong (HKUST), Liu, Ming (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)
 
14:00-14:45, Paper Fr3P1T4.4 Add to My Program
 3D Residential Reconstruction from a Single Indoor Floor Plan

Zhang, Ze (Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen), Wu, Xiaojun (Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen), Liu, Yunhui (Chinese University of Hong Kong)
 
14:00-14:45, Paper Fr3P1T4.5 Add to My Program
 LIO-DOR: A Robust LiDAR Inertial Odometry with Real-Time Dynamic Object Removal

Mao, LingJian (University of Science and Technology of China), Gao, Wei (University of Science and Technology of China), Chen, Haoyao (Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen), Zhang, Shiwu (University of Science and Technology of China)
 
14:00-14:45, Paper Fr3P1T4.6 Add to My Program
 IGFNet: Illumination-Guided Fusion Network for Semantic Scene Understanding Using RGB-Thermal Images

Li, Haotian (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University), Sun, Yuxiang (City University of Hong Kong)
 
14:00-14:45, Paper Fr3P1T4.7 Add to My Program
 Traversability Analysis for Unmanned Ground Vehicles Based on Multi-Modal Information Fusion

Wen, Mingxing (China-Singapore International Joint Research Center), Guo, Jiajie (Nanyang Technological University), Zhou, Yichen (Nanyang Technological University), Zhang, Jun (Nanyang Technological University), Yue, Yufeng (Beijing Institute of Technology), Wang, Danwei (Nanyang Technological University)
 
14:00-14:45, Paper Fr3P1T4.8 Add to My Program
 A Comprehensive SLAM Dataset for Indoor Exhibition Environments: Data Collection, Processing, and Comparative Evaluation

Yuan, Songyu (Zhejiang Lab), Zhang, Jing (Zhejiang Lab), Pan, Chen (Zhejiang Lab), Zhang, Chunlong (Zhejiang Lab), Wan, Minhong (Zhejiang Lab), Zheng, Tao (Zhejiang Lab), Gu, Jason (Dalhousie University)
 
14:00-14:45, Paper Fr3P1T4.9 Add to My Program
 Navigating Mobile Manipulator Robot for Restaurant Application Using Open-Source Software

Piyapunsutti, Sattra (Chulalongkorn University), De Guzman, Eisen Lance (Chulalongkorn University), Chaichaowarat, Ronnapee (Chulalongkorn University)
 
14:00-14:45, Paper Fr3P1T4.10 Add to My Program
 OsmAG: Hierarchical Semantic Topometric Area Graph Maps in the OSM Format for Mobile Robotics

Feng, Delin (ShanghaiTech University), Li, Chengqian (ShanghaiTech University), Zhang, Yongqi (ShanghaiTech University), Yu, Chen (ShanghaiTech University), Schwertfeger, Sören (ShanghaiTech University)
 
14:00-14:45, Paper Fr3P1T4.11 Add to My Program
 ECH: An Enhanced Cart Histogram for Place Recognition

Liu, PengMing (ShangHai University), Bao, Sheng (Shanghai University), Du, Liang (Shanghai University), Yuan, Jianjun (Shanghai University, China), Hongkai, Zhang (Shanghai University), Luo, Ruiqing (Shanghai University)
 
14:00-14:45, Paper Fr3P1T4.12 Add to My Program
 Terrain Classification Based on Wheel-Terrain Interaction Measurements Using Aside-Wheel Camera

Xue, Feng (University of Michigan Ann Arbor), Hu, Longteng (Southern University of Science and Technology), Yao, Chen (Southern University of Science and Technology), Jin, Wei (Mechanical Engineering), Li, Yunzhou (Harbin University of Technology), Wang, Peichen (Harbin Institute of Technology), Zhu, Zheng (Southern University of Science and Technology), Jia, Zhenzhong (Southern University of Science and Technology)
 
14:00-14:45, Paper Fr3P1T4.13 Add to My Program
 Navigation Strategy of Last-Mile Delivery Robot and Its Application to Disabled Ramp Access

Zheng, Lunan (Nanyang Technological University), Wen, Mingxing (China-Singapore International Joint Research Center), Guo, Jiajie (Nanyang Technological University), Zhang, Jun (Nanyang Technological University), Ma, Yingchong (Continental Automotive Singapore Pte. Ltd), Wang, Danwei (Nanyang Technological University)
 
14:00-14:45, Paper Fr3P1T4.14 Add to My Program
 An Improved ORB-GMS Image Feature Extraction and Matching Algorithm

Tan, Zhiying (Hohai University), Fan, Wenbo (Hohai University), Kong, Weifeng (Hohai University), Tao, Xu (Hohai University), Xu, Linsen (Hohai University), Xu, Xiaobin (Hohai University)
 
14:00-14:45, Paper Fr3P1T4.15 Add to My Program
 Terrain Classification Using Inside-Wheel Cameras Based on Wheel-Terrain Interaction Characteristics

Hu, Longteng (Southern University of Science and Technology), Xue, Feng (University of Michigan Ann Arbor), Yao, Chen (Southern University of Science and Technology), Li, Yunzhou (Harbin University of Technology), Jin, Wei (Mechanical Engineering), Wang, Peichen (Harbin Institute of Technology), Zhu, Zheng (Southern University of Science and Technology), Jia, Zhenzhong (Southern University of Science and Technology)
 
14:00-14:45, Paper Fr3P1T4.16 Add to My Program
 Learning to Traverse Challenging Terrain Using BGRU-Attention

Liu, Huazheng (Tianjin University), Xu, Yanbin (School of Electrical and Information Engineering, Tianjin Univer), Dong, Jiajun (Tianjin University), Dong, Feng (Tianjin University)
 
14:00-14:45, Paper Fr3P1T4.17 Add to My Program
 EVEN: An Event-Based Framework for Monocular Depth Estimation at Adverse Night Conditions

Shi, Peilun (Imperial College London), Peng, Jiachuan (Imperial College London), Qiu, Jianing (Imperial College London), Ju, Xinwei (Imperial College), Lo, Po Wen (Imperial College London), Lo, Benny Ping Lai (Imperial College London)
 
Fr3P2T4  Poster, Yod Maprao Add to My Program 
Poster Session 16 (Autonomous Mapping and Navigation II)  
 
 
14:45-15:30, Paper Fr3P2T4.1 Add to My Program
 Harnessing Vision Transformers for LiDAR Point Cloud Segmentation

Inan, Burak Alp (City University of London), Rondao, Duarte (City, University of London), Aouf, Nabil (City University of London)
 
14:45-15:30, Paper Fr3P2T4.2 Add to My Program
 Memory Enabled Segmentation of Terrain for Traversability Based Reactive Navigation

Valdes Saucedo, Mario Alberto (Lulea University of Technology), Patel, Akash (Luleå University of Technology), Kanellakis, Christoforos (LTU), Nikolakopoulos, George (Luleå University of Technology)
 
14:45-15:30, Paper Fr3P2T4.3 Add to My Program
 Analysis of Normal Force of Wheel-Sand Interaction for Planetary Rovers with Active Suspension

Wang, Zhengyin (Harbin Institute of Technology), Yang, Huaiguang (Harbin Institute of Technology), Ding, Liang (Harbin Institute of Technology), Lan, Qingning (Harbin Institute of Technology), Gao, Haibo (Harbin Institute of Technology), Terze, Zdravko (Faculty of Mechanical Eng. and Naval Arch. University OfZagreb), Deng, Zongquan (Harbin Institute of Technology)
 
14:45-15:30, Paper Fr3P2T4.4 Add to My Program
 Multi-View Self-Supervised Object Segmentation

Ma, Wenxuan (Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Zheng, Liming (Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Cai, Yinghao (Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Lu, Tao (Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Wang, Shuo (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
 
14:45-15:30, Paper Fr3P2T4.5 Add to My Program
 A Robust and Efficient EKF-Based GNSS-Visual-Inertial Odometry

Yin, Jie (Shanghai Jiao Tong University), Jiang, Haitao (Beihang University), Wang, Jiale (Beihang University), Yan, Dayu (Beihang University), Yin, Hao (ShangHai JiaoTong University)
 
14:45-15:30, Paper Fr3P2T4.6 Add to My Program
 Integrated Behavior Planning and Motion Control for Autonomous Vehicles with Traffic Rules Compliance

Liu, Haichao (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology), Chen, Kai (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology), Li, Yulin (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology(HKUST)), Huang, Zhenmin (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology), Duan, Jianghua (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology), Ma, Jun (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)
 
14:45-15:30, Paper Fr3P2T4.7 Add to My Program
 Vehicle Trajectories Prediction Via Nearest Neighbor Historical Behavior

Wang, Wanting (CAS Key Laboratory of Human-Machine Intelligence-Synergy Systems), Zhang, Qieshi (Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of S), Li, Xuesong (Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology Chinese Academy of Sci), Tang, Jian (Midea Group (Shanghai) Co., Ltd), Cheng, Jun (Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology), Liu, Dong (Midea Group (Shanghai) Co., Ltd)
 
14:45-15:30, Paper Fr3P2T4.8 Add to My Program
 Real-Time 3D Semantic Instance Segmentation SLAM

Pan, Zihao (Soochow Universitiy), Hou, Junyi (Soochow University), Yu, Lei (Soochow University)
 
14:45-15:30, Paper Fr3P2T4.9 Add to My Program
 USP-SLAM: Deep Learning Based Visual SLAM with Robust Feature Extraction under Dynamic Environments

Li, Ziqi (University of Science and Technology of China), Gao, Wei (University of Science and Technology of China), Chen, Haoyao (Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen), Zhang, Shiwu (University of Science and Technology of China)
 
14:45-15:30, Paper Fr3P2T4.10 Add to My Program
 ANMIP: Adaptive Navigation Based on Mutual Information Perception in Uncertain Environments

Cao, Chenyang (Soochow University), Xu, Xujun (Soochow University), Gong, Xiaofei (Soochow University), Lu, Bo (Soochow University), Chi, Wenzheng (Soochow University), Sun, Lining (Soochow University)
 
14:45-15:30, Paper Fr3P2T4.11 Add to My Program
 PLV-IEKF: Consistent Visual-Inertial Odometry Using Points, Lines, and Vanishing Points

Hua, Tong (Shanghai Jiao Tong University), Li, Tao (Shanghai Jiao Tong University), Pang, Liang (Shanghai Slamtec Co., Ltd), Liu, Guoqing (Shanghai Jiao Tong University), Xuan yuan, Wen cheng (SLAMTEC), Shu, Chang (Slamtec), Pei, Ling (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
 
14:45-15:30, Paper Fr3P2T4.12 Add to My Program
 Spatio-Temporal Transformer-Based Reinforcement Learning for Robot Crowd Navigation

He, Haodong (Wuhan University of Science and Technology), Fu, Hao (Wuhan University of Science and Technology), Wang, Qiang (Wuhan University of Science and Technology), Zhou, Shuai (Wuhan University of Science and Technology), Liu, Wei (Wuhan University of Science and Technology), Chen, Yang (Wuhan University of Science and Technology)
 
14:45-15:30, Paper Fr3P2T4.13 Add to My Program
 Tightly-Coupled LiDAR-Visual SLAM Based on Geometric Features for Mobile Agents

Cao, Ke (Karlsruher Institut Für Technologie (KIT)), Liu, Ruiping (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology), Wang, Ze (Zhejiang University), Peng, Kunyu (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology), Zhang, Jiaming (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology), Zheng, Junwei (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology), Teng, Zhifeng (Karlsruhe Institute of Technolog), Yang, Kailun (Hunan University), Stiefelhagen, Rainer (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
 
14:45-15:30, Paper Fr3P2T4.14 Add to My Program
 ScanTrimmer: An Online Dynamic Objects Removal Framework in Laser Scan for Robust Localization

Wang, Jing (USTC), Duan, Yifan (University of Science and Technology of China), Ji, Jianmin (University of Science and Technology of China)
 
14:45-15:30, Paper Fr3P2T4.15 Add to My Program
 FastVL: Fast Moving 3D Indoor Reconstruction System Based on SE(2) Constraint for Visual-Laser Fusion

Hou, Junyi (Soochow University), Pan, Zihao (Soochow Universitiy), Yu, Lei (Soochow University)
 
14:45-15:30, Paper Fr3P2T4.16 Add to My Program
 Kernel-Based Attention Network for Point Cloud Compression

Yuan, Yang (National University of Defense Technology), Chen, Xieyuanli (National University of Defense Technology), Shi, Chenghao (NUDT), Lv, Yunxiao (National University of Defense Technology), Lu, Huimin (National University of Defense Technology), Xiao, Junhao (National University of Defense Technology)
 
14:45-15:30, Paper Fr3P2T4.17 Add to My Program
 Discrete States-Based Trajectory Planning for NonHolonomic Robots

Zou, Ziyi (Zhejiang University), Zhang, Ziang (Zhejiang University), Lu, Zhen (Zhejiang University), Li, Xiang (Zhejiang University), Wang, Mingyi (Zhejiang University), Wang, You (Zhejiang University), Hao, Jie (Luoteng Hangzhou Techonlogy Co., Ltd), Li, Guang (Zhejiang University)
 
Fr4T1  Oral, Dok Mhui Add to My Program 
Hands, Grasping, and Manipulation II  
 
 
16:00-17:30, Paper Fr4T1.1 Add to My Program
 A Multimodal Pipeline for Grasping Fabrics from Flat Surfaces with Tactile Slip and Fall Detection

Fiedler, Niklas (University of Hamburg), Jonetzko, Yannick (TAMS / University of Hamburg), Zhang, Jianwei (University of Hamburg)
 
16:00-17:30, Paper Fr4T1.2 Add to My Program
 Comparison of Compliance Error Compensation Approaches for Robotic Manipulators with Double Encoders

Klimchik, Alexandr (University of Lincoln)
 
16:00-17:30, Paper Fr4T1.3 Add to My Program
 Optimal Planning of a Space Robot for Active GEO Debris Removal Mission

Zhou, Yang (Zhejiang Lab), Zhang, Chunlong (Zhejiang Lab), Wan, Minhong (Zhejiang Lab)
 
16:00-17:30, Paper Fr4T1.4 Add to My Program
 Active Complaint Control for Smooth and Quick Connector Assembly

Wu, Jun (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China), He, Yu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China), Wang, He (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China), Wang, Qiyu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China), Fan, Shaowei (Harbin Institute of Technology)
 
16:00-17:30, Paper Fr4T1.5 Add to My Program
 Uncertainty in Bayesian Reinforcement Learning for Robot Manipulation Tasks with Sparse Rewards

Zheng, Li (University of Science and Technology of China), Yanghong, Li (University of Science and Technology of China), Wang, Yahao (The University of Science and Technology of China), Bai, Guangrui (University of Science and Technology of China), He, Haiyang (University of Science and Technology of China), Dong, Erbao (University of Science and Technology of China)
 
16:00-17:30, Paper Fr4T1.6 Add to My Program
 A Trajectory Planning Framework for China Space Station Manipulator On-Orbit Servicing

Ma, Boyu (Harbin Institute of Technology), Cao, Baoshi (Harbin Institute of Technology), Liu, Yang (Harbin Institute of Technology), Xie, Yuteng (Northeast Agricultural University), Yang, Xiaohang (Harbin Institute of Technology), Wang, Wei (Harbin Institute of Technology), Hu, Handong (Harbin Institute of Technology), Zhou, Xiaokai (Harbin Institute of Technology), Ji, Yiming (Harbin Institute of Technology), Wang, Zhengpu (Harbin Institute of Technology), Li, Mengfei (Harbin Institute of Technology), Sun, Haoran (Harbin Institute of Technology), Sun, Wandong (Harbin Institute of Technology), Xie, Zongwu (Harbin Institute of Technology)
 
Fr4T2  Oral, Dok Put 2 Add to My Program 
Field Applications II  
 
 
16:00-17:30, Paper Fr4T2.1 Add to My Program
 Performance of BVC-Based Obstacle Avoidance for a Quadrotor Relative to LiDAR Data Volume

Inoue, Shosuke (Kansai University), Motonaka, Kimiko (Kansai University), Miyoshi, Seiji (Kansai University)
 
16:00-17:30, Paper Fr4T2.2 Add to My Program
 Optimized UAV Navigation Overcoming LoS Obstructions for Maximized Power Grid Tower Inspections in Mountainous Terrains

Fang, Zixuan (University of New South Wales)
 
16:00-17:30, Paper Fr4T2.3 Add to My Program
 Design and Dynamic Modeling of a Tailless Flapping-Wing Micro Air Vehicle with Gravity Center Position Attitude Control

Luo, Xinyun (Beihang University), Xiao, Shengjie (Beijing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics), Xia, Yuchen (Beihang University), Sun, Yuhong (Beihang University), Wang, Chutian (Beihang University), Deng, Huichao (Beihang University), Ding, Xilun (Beijing University of Aeronautics & Astronautics(BUAA))
 
16:00-17:30, Paper Fr4T2.4 Add to My Program
 A Hybrid Algorithm of UAV Path Planning for Rescue in Bushfire Environments

Wei, Jingwen (University of New South Wales), Li, Siyuan (University of New South Wales)
 
16:00-17:30, Paper Fr4T2.5 Add to My Program
 DeFCN-Nano: An End-To-End Real-Time Object Detection for Insulator Defects

Zou, Xiongxin (Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology), Zhou, Yimin (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
 
16:00-17:30, Paper Fr4T2.6 Add to My Program
 CTSTC: An Energy-Efficient Coverage Path Planning Algorithm for Unmanned Surface Vehicles

Xiaowei, Li (ShangHai University), Huang, Junhan (Shanghai University), Xie, Yangmin (Shanghai University), Qu, Dong (Shanghai University), Zhong, Yuxuan (Shanghai University)
 
Fr4T3  Oral, Dok Put 3 Add to My Program 
Human-Robot Systems II  
 
 
16:00-17:30, Paper Fr4T3.1 Add to My Program
 Augmented Reality Enabled Telepresence Framework for Intuitive Robotic Teleoperation

Xu, Zheng (Shanghai Jiao Tong University), Lin, Zecai (Shanghai Jiao Tong University), Liu, Huanghua (Shanghai Jiao Tong University), Ren, Qingsong (Shanghai Jiaotong University), Gao, Anzhu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
 
16:00-17:30, Paper Fr4T3.2 Add to My Program
 DenseXFormer: An Effective Occluded Human Instance Segmentation Network Based on Density Map for Nursing Robot

Qi, Sihao (Fudan University), Xie, Jiexin (Fudan University), Yan, Haitao (Fudan University), Guo, Shijie (Hebei University of Technology)
 
16:00-17:30, Paper Fr4T3.3 Add to My Program
 Carrier Bot: A UWB-Based Human Following Mobile Platform for Intra-Office Transport with an Intuitive Teach-And-Repeat Programming

Zhang, Dingzhi (Technical University of Munich), Birner, Lukas (Technical University of Munich), Zinkernagel, Vinicius (Technical University of Munich), Rehekampff, Christoph (Technische Universität München), Burschka, Darius (Technische Universitaet Muenchen), Lueth, Tim C. (Technical University of Munich)
 
16:00-17:30, Paper Fr4T3.4 Add to My Program
 SA-GCNN: Spatial Attention Based Graph Convolutional Neural Network for Pedestrian Trajectory Prediction

Li, Xuesong (Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology Chinese Academy of Sci), Zhang, Qieshi (Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of S), Wang, Wanting (CAS Key Laboratory of Human-Machine Intelligence-Synergy Systems), Tang, Jian (Midea Group (Shanghai) Co., Ltd), Liu, Dong (Midea Group (Shanghai) Co., Ltd), Cheng, Jun (Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology)
 
16:00-17:30, Paper Fr4T3.5 Add to My Program
 Active 6-DoF Electromagnetic Pose Tracking Using Orientation Control of the Magnetic Source

Shen, Yile (South China University of Technology), Dong, Shuda (South China University of Technology), Liu, Dekang (South China University of Technology), Zhang, Kaixiang (South China University of Technology), Wang, Heng (South China University of Technology)
 
16:00-17:30, Paper Fr4T3.6 Add to My Program
 Reducing the Computational Cost of Transformers for Person Re-Identification

Wang, Wen (Zhejiang Lab), Lin, Zheyuan (Zhejiang Lab), Ji, Shanshan (Zhejiang Lab), Li, Te (Zhejiang Lab), Gu, Jianjun (Dalhousie University), Wan, Minhong (Zhejiang Lab), Zhang, Chunlong (Zhejiang Lab)
 
Fr4P1T4  Poster, Yod Maprao Add to My Program 
Poster Session 17 (Vision Systems)  
 
 
16:00-16:45, Paper Fr4P1T4.1 Add to My Program
 Automatic System for Sequential Reconstruction from Image Sequences Acquired from a Camera by SfM-MVS

Matsumoto, Taku (Japan Atomic Energy Agency), Hanari, Toshihide (JAEA), Kawabata, Kuniaki (Japan Atomic Energy Agency), Yashiro, Hiroshi (Japan Atomic Energy Agency), Nakamura, Keita (Sapporo University)
 
16:00-16:45, Paper Fr4P1T4.2 Add to My Program
 A Rapid Calibration Method of Underwater Structured Light 3D Reconstruction System for Hull Bottom Cleaning and Inspection

Li, Zhiqing (Beijing University of Chemical Technology), Yu, Minxuan (Beijing University of Chemical and Technology), Hu, Qinghan (Beijing University of Chemical Technology), Fan, Chao (Beijing University of Chemical Technology)
 
16:00-16:45, Paper Fr4P1T4.3 Add to My Program
 DAANet: Dual Attention Aggregating Network for Salient Object Detection

Li, Yijie (Beijing University of Technology), Wang, Hewei (Beijing University of Technology), Li, Zhenqi (Beijing University of Technology), Wang, Shaofan (Beijing University of Technology), Dev, Soumyabrata (University College Dublin), Zuo, Guoyu (Beijing University of Technology)
 
16:00-16:45, Paper Fr4P1T4.4 Add to My Program
 VGRISys: A Vision-Guided Robotic Intelligent System for Autonomous Instrument Calibration

Li, Zhenqi (Beijing University of Technology), Wang, Hewei (Beijing University of Technology), Li, Yijie (Beijing University of Technology), Dev, Soumyabrata (University College Dublin), Zuo, Guoyu (Beijing University of Technology)
 
16:00-16:45, Paper Fr4P1T4.5 Add to My Program
 Barrier Coverage in Camera Sensor Networks in the Presence of Occluding Objects

Kumar, Amit (Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore), Ghose, Debasish (Indian Institute of Science)
 
16:00-16:45, Paper Fr4P1T4.6 Add to My Program
 Fog-Based Distributed Camera Network System for Surveillance Applications

Madhuvarasu, Venkata Srirathna Sakethram (IIT Tirupati), Penamakuri, Sesha Saikrishna (Indian Institute of Technology (tirupati))
 
16:00-16:45, Paper Fr4P1T4.7 Add to My Program
 Image-Based Measurement of Phenotypic Parameters of Chinese Cabbage

Wu, Gang (China Agricultural University), Liu, Yuanyuan (China Agricultural University), Hu, Biao (China Agricultural University)
 
16:00-16:45, Paper Fr4P1T4.8 Add to My Program
 Doe-Based Structured Light for Robust 3D Reconstruction

Su, Bo huai (Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology), Gu, Feifei (Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology), Du, Hu Bing (XATU), Song, Zhan (Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology)
 
16:00-16:45, Paper Fr4P1T4.9 Add to My Program
 Free Performance Boost for Voting-Based 3D Object Detection in Point Clouds

Yang, Rong (Zhejiang Lab), Qin, Mengjie (Zhejiang Lab), Lin, Zheyuan (Zhejiang Lab), Zhang, Chunlong (Zhejiang Lab), Li, Te (Zhejiang Lab), Wan, Minhong (Zhejiang Lab)
 
16:00-16:45, Paper Fr4P1T4.10 Add to My Program
 A Closed-Loop Multi-Perspective Visual Servoing Approach with Reinforcement Learning

Zhang, Lei (University of Hamburg), Pei, Jiacheng (RWTH Aachen University), Bai, Kaixin (University of Hamburg), Chen, Zhaopeng (University of Hamburg), Zhang, Jianwei (University of Hamburg)
 
16:00-16:45, Paper Fr4P1T4.11 Add to My Program
 Visual Servoing Using Cosine Similarity Metric

Ning, Wenbo (Huazhong University of Science and Technology), Yin, Yecan (Huazhong University of Science and Technology), Li, Xiangfei (Huazhong University of Science and Technology), Zhao, Huan (Huazhong University of Science and Technology), Fu, Yunfeng (AECC South Industry Company Limited), Ding, Han (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
 
16:00-16:45, Paper Fr4P1T4.12 Add to My Program
 An Improved Local Integration Algorithm for Polarization Gradient Fields

Tan, Zhiying (Hohai University), Tao, Xu (Hohai University), Ji, Yan (Hohai University), Kong, Weifeng (Hohai University), Fan, Wenbo (Hohai University), Xu, Linsen (Hohai University), Xu, Xiaobin (Hohai University)
 
16:00-16:45, Paper Fr4P1T4.13 Add to My Program
 A Quick Means for the Burnt Skin Area Calculation Via Multiple-View Structured Light Sensors

Wu, Di (Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology), Ye, Yuping (Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sc), Gu, Feifei (Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology), Song, Zhan (Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology)
 
16:00-16:45, Paper Fr4P1T4.14 Add to My Program
 Inverse Reinforcement Learning with Attention-Based Feature Extraction from Video Demonstrations

Zhang, Weixin (Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Lu, Tao (Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Cai, Yinghao (Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Wang, Shuo (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
 
16:00-16:45, Paper Fr4P1T4.15 Add to My Program
 Welding Seam Extraction from Point Cloud of Large-Sized Structural Steel Workpieces

Zhao, Haojun (Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen), Lin, Xiaoben (Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen), Liu, Yue (Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen), Lou, Yunjiang (Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen)
 
16:00-16:45, Paper Fr4P1T4.16 Add to My Program
 Non-Rigid 3D Point Set Registration with Reliable Hybrid Mixture Model

Huang, Haocheng (Harbin Institude of Technology, Shenzhen), Zhang, Zhengyan (Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen), Min, Zhe (University College London), Meng, Max Q.-H. (The Chinese University of Hong Kong), Song, Shuang (Harbin Institute of Technology (Shenzhen)), Wang, Jiaole (Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen)
 
16:00-16:45, Paper Fr4P1T4.17 Add to My Program
 Hybrid6D: A Dual-Stream Transformer-CNN Approach for 6D Object Pose Estimation from RGB-D Images

Fu, Songhao (Jiangsu University of Science and Technology), Zhang, Qiang (Jiangsu University of Science and Technology), Sun, Xueying (College of Automation, Jiangsu University of Science and Technol), Liu, Mingmin (SIASUN Robot & Automation CO., Ltd), Fan, Zhiwei (Shenyang Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
 
Fr4P2T4  Poster, Yod Maprao Add to My Program 
Poster Session 18 (Simulation and Digital Twin)  
 
 
16:45-17:30, Paper Fr4P2T4.1 Add to My Program
 A Simulated Testing Platform of Sailing Robots: Remote Access with Hololens2

Zhang, Na (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen), Lin, Shuyi (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen), Sun, Qinbo (The Chinese Univeristy of Hong Kong, Shenzhen), Qi, Weimin (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen), Qian, Huihuan (Alex) (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen)
 
16:45-17:30, Paper Fr4P2T4.2 Add to My Program
 Digital Twin System for Robotic Tool-Replacing in Tunnel Boring Machine

Liu, Junxin (Shanghai University), Du, Liang (Shanghai University), Bao, Sheng (Shanghai University), Yuan, Jianjun (Shanghai University, China)
 
16:45-17:30, Paper Fr4P2T4.3 Add to My Program
 The Development of a Visual Servo Simulator Based on ROS2 and MuJoCo

Lu, Yang (University of Shanghai for Science and Technology), Li, Zongdao (University of Shanghai for Science and Technology), Zhou, Haoran (University of Shanghai for Science and Technology), Zhou, Liang (Jiangning Hospital Affiliated to Nanjing Medical University)
 
16:45-17:30, Paper Fr4P2T4.4 Add to My Program
 A Real-Time Assistance System with Virtual-Real Fusion for Similar Components Assembly

Xue, Jinzhe (Tongji University), Mingyu, You (Tongji), Hongjun, Zhou (Tongji University), Qian, Zhifeng (Tongji University)
 
16:45-17:30, Paper Fr4P2T4.5 Add to My Program
 ABatRe-Sim: A Comprehensive Framework for Automated Battery Recycling Simulation

Wang, Huanqing (Michigan State University), Zhang, Kaixiang (Michigan State University), Zhu, Keyi (Michigan State University), Song, Ziyou (National University of Singapore), Li, Zhaojian (Michigan State University)
 
16:45-17:30, Paper Fr4P2T4.6 Add to My Program
 Increasing Exploration in Sampling-Based Motion Planning for Manipulator

Zhang, Yi (Shenyang Institute of Automation,Chinese Academy of Scien), Wang, Hongguang (Shenyang Institute of Automation, Chinese AcademyofSciences)
 
16:45-17:30, Paper Fr4P2T4.7 Add to My Program
 Robotic Arm Motion Planning for Obstacle Avoidance Based on the CMN-RRT* Method

Wu, Yihang (Taiyuan University of Technology), Guo, Ruihua (Taiyuan University of Technology), Yan, ZhaoSheng (Taiyuan University of Technology), Cui, Guoshun (Taiyuan University of Technology), Yang, Kun (TYUT), Zhuo, Kai (Taiyuan University of Technology)
 
16:45-17:30, Paper Fr4P2T4.8 Add to My Program
 Path-Planning for the Human-Arm-Like Collaborative Robot with the Capability of Infinite Rotation

Yang, Yusheng (Shanghai University), Liu, Jiajia (Shanghai University), Yang, Qiaoni (Shanghai University), Shi, Hang (Shanghai University), Xie, Yangmin (Shanghai University)
 
16:45-17:30, Paper Fr4P2T4.9 Add to My Program
 A Collision Avoidance Path Planning Method for 7-DOF Space Manipulator

Han, Xu (Harbin Institute of Technology), Yang, Guocai (Harbin Institute of Technology), Jin, Minghe (Harbin Institute of Technology), Wang, Qi (Military Representative Office of the Equipment Department of Th)
 
16:45-17:30, Paper Fr4P2T4.10 Add to My Program
 Pose-Shape Unified Planning of Cable-Driven Serial Manipulators Based on Multiple Arm-Angle Construction

Li, Wenshuo (Harbin Institute of Technology), Liang, Bin (Tsinghua University), Lin, Boyang (Harbin Institute of Technology), Li, Junxiang (Harbin Institute of Technology(Shenzhen)), Xu, Wenfu (Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen)

 
 

 
 

 

Technical Content © IEEE Robotics & Automation Society

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2023 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2023-12-06  01:22:01 PST  Terms of use