2021 IEEE/RSJ International Conference on Intelligent Robots and Systems
September 27 - October 1, 2021. Prague, Czech Republic
  
2021 IEEE/RSJ International Conference on Intelligent Robots and Systems (IROS)
Sept 27 - Oct 1, 2021, Prague, Czech Republic (on-line)

Program at a Glance    Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on September 22, 2021. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


IROS 2021 Technical Program Monday September 27, 2021     Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

IROS 2021 Technical Program Monday September 27, 2021
T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 T6 T7 T8 T9 T10 T11 T12 113
14:00-16:00
Room T1
Workshop MoFS1

4th Workshop on Proximity Perception in Robotics: Increasing Safety for Human-Robot Interaction Using Tactile and Proximity Perception
14:00-16:00
Room T2
Workshop MoFS2

5th Workshop on Semantic Policy and Action Representations (SPAR) 
14:00-16:00
Room T3
Workshop MoFS3

Dexterous Manipulation in the Real-Contact Context: New Progress and Challenges 
14:00-16:00
Room T4
Workshop MoFS4

European SMEs Robotics Applications – Novel Robotics Solutions for the European Production 
14:00-16:00
Room T5
Workshop MoFS5

Modular and Reconfigurable Robot Mechatronics and Control: Challenges and Recent Advancements 
14:00-16:00
Room T6
Workshop MoFS6

New Approaches in Soft Robots Modeling and Control 
14:00-16:00
Room T7
Workshop MoFS7

Perception and Navigation for Autonomous Robotics in Unstructured and Dynamic Environments 
14:00-16:00
Room T8
Workshop MoFS8

Robotics for the Future of Factory Applications 
14:00-16:00
Room T9
Workshop MoFS9

Second Workshop on Robotic Manipulation of Deformable Objects: Challenges in Perception, Planning and Control for Real-World Applications (RoMaDO-RA) 
14:00-16:00
Room T10
Workshop MoFS10

SoRoSE: Soft Robot State Estimation 
14:00-16:00
Room T11
Workshop MoFS11

Variable Impedance Robotics Skills: Challenges and Opportunities 
14:00-16:00
Room T12
Workshop MoFS12

Workshop on Evaluating the Broader Impacts of Self-Driving Cars
14:00-16:00
Room T13
MoFS13

                         
16:10-18:10
Room T1
Workshop MoSS1

Benchmarking of Robotic Grasping and Manipulation: Protocols, Metrics and Data Analysis
16:10-18:10
Room T2
Workshop MoSS2

Bio-Electrical Signals for Motor Control in Robotics: Standardization of Muscle Synergy Analysis
16:10-18:10
Room T3
Workshop MoSS3

CLAMP: Combining Learning and Motion Planning for Robotics 
16:10-18:10
Room T4
Workshop MoSS4

Cognitive and Social Aspects of Human Multi-Robot Interaction
16:10-18:10
Room T5
Workshop MoSS5

From Gears to Direct Drive: Recent Trends and Opportunities in Actuation
16:10-18:10
Room T6
Workshop MoSS6

From Human-Robot Interaction to Collaborative Control: A Human Centered Perspective
16:10-18:10
Room T7
Workshop MoSS7

Global Research Infrastructures in Robotics: Challenges and Opportunities
16:10-18:10
Room T8
Workshop MoSS8

RL-CONFORM: Reinforcement Learning Meets HRI, Control, and Formal Methods
16:10-18:10
Room T9
Workshop MoSS9

RoboTac 2021: New Advances in Tactile Sensation, Interactive Perception, Control, and Learning. a Soft Robotic Perspective on Grasp, Manipulation, & HRI
16:10-18:10
Room T10
Workshop MoSS10

Workshop on Safe Real-World Robot Autonomy
16:10-18:10
Room T11
Workshop MoSS11

Workshop on Standardised Software Frameworks for Robotics in Nuclear
16:10-18:10
Room T12
MoSS12

16:10-18:10
Room T13
MoSS13




IROS 2021 Technical Program Tuesday September 28, 2021     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

IROS 2021 Technical Program Tuesday September 28, 2021
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8 Track T9 Track T10 Track T11 Track T12 Track T13 Track T14 Track T15 Track T16 Track T17 Track T18 Track T19 Track T20
14:00-14:25
Room T21
TuOC

                                       
14:30-15:12
Room T1
Lecture Session TuAT1

Semantic Scene Understanding I
14:30-15:12
Room T2
Lecture Session TuAT2

Range Sensing
14:30-15:12
Room T3
Lecture Session TuAT3

Autonomous Vehicle Navigation I
14:30-15:12
Room T4
Lecture Session TuAT4

Representation Learning
14:30-15:12
Room T5
Lecture Session TuAT5

Deep Learning for Visual Perception I
14:30-15:12
Room T6
Lecture Session TuAT6

Sensor Fusion I
14:30-15:12
Room T7
Lecture Session TuAT7

Motion and Path Planning I
14:30-15:12
Room T8
Lecture Session TuAT8

Distributed Robot Systems
14:30-15:12
Room T9
Lecture Session TuAT9

Vision-Based Navigation I
14:30-15:12
Room T10
Lecture Session TuAT10

Computer Vision Applications
14:30-15:12
Room T11
Lecture Session TuAT11

Optimization and Optimal Control I
14:30-15:12
Room T12
Lecture Session TuAT12

Modeling, Control, and Learning for Soft Robots I
14:30-15:12
Room T13
Lecture Session TuAT13

Dexterous Manipulation
14:30-15:12
Room T14
Lecture Session TuAT14

Medical Robots and Systems I
14:30-15:12
Room T15
Lecture Session TuAT15

Human-Robot Collaboration I
14:30-15:12
Room T16
Lecture Session TuAT16

Social Human-Robot Interaction I
14:30-15:12
Room T17
Lecture Session TuAT17

Legged Robots I
14:30-15:12
Room T18
Lecture Session TuAT18

Service, Art and Entertainment Robotics
14:30-15:12
Room T19
Lecture Session TuAT19

Intention Recognition
14:30-15:12
Room T20
Lecture Session TuAT20

Factory Automation
                                       
15:25-15:50
Room T21
Plenary session TuPL

Plenary I
                                       
15:55-16:15
Room T22
TuKN1

15:55-16:15
Room T21
TuKN2

15:55-16:15
Room T21
TuKN3

15:55-16:15
Room T21
TuKN4

15:55-16:15
Room T21
TuKN5

                                       
16:25-17:07
Room T1
Lecture Session TuBT1

Semantic Scene Understanding II
16:25-17:07
Room T2
Lecture Session TuBT2

Localization I
16:25-17:07
Room T3
Lecture Session TuBT3

Autonomous Vehicle Navigation II
16:25-17:07
Room T4
Lecture Session TuBT4

Transfer Learning
16:25-17:07
Room T5
Lecture Session TuBT5

Deep Learning for Visual Perception II
16:25-17:07
Room T6
Lecture Session TuBT6

Mechanism Design I
16:25-17:07
Room T7
Lecture Session TuBT7

Motion and Path Planning II
16:25-17:07
Room T8
Lecture Session TuBT8

Multi-Robot Systems I
16:25-17:07
Room T9
Lecture Session TuBT9

Vision-Based Navigation II
16:25-17:07
Room T10
Lecture Session TuBT10

Computer Vision for Automation
16:25-17:07
Room T11
Lecture Session TuBT11

Optimization and Optimal Control II
16:25-17:07
Room T12
Lecture Session TuBT12

Modeling, Control, and Learning for Soft Robots II
16:25-17:07
Room T13
Lecture Session TuBT13

Force and Tactile Sensing I
16:25-17:07
Room T14
Lecture Session TuBT14

Medical Robots and Systems II
16:25-17:07
Room T15
Lecture Session TuBT15

Human-Robot Collaboration II
16:25-17:07
Room T16
Lecture Session TuBT16

Social Human-Robot Interaction II
16:25-17:07
Room T17
Lecture Session TuBT17

Aerial Systems: Perception and Autonomy I
16:25-17:07
Room T18
Lecture Session TuBT18

Reactive and Sensor-Based Planning
16:25-17:07
Room T19
Lecture Session TuBT19

Recognition
16:25-17:07
Room T20
Lecture Session TuBT20

Robotics and Automation in Agriculture, Forestry and Construction
                                       
17:20-18:08
Room T1
Lecture Session TuCT1

RGB-D Perception
17:20-18:08
Room T2
Lecture Session TuCT2

Localization II
17:20-18:08
Room T3
Lecture Session TuCT3

Field Robots
17:20-18:08
Room T4
Lecture Session TuCT4

Reinforcement Learning I
17:20-18:08
Room T5
Lecture Session TuCT5

Deep Learning for Visual Perception III
17:20-18:08
Room T6
Lecture Session TuCT6

Mechanism Design II
17:20-18:08
Room T7
Lecture Session TuCT7

Motion and Path Planning III
17:20-18:08
Room T8
Lecture Session TuCT8

Multi-Robot Systems II
17:20-18:08
Room T9
Lecture Session TuCT9

Vision-Based Navigation III
17:20-18:08
Room T10
Lecture Session TuCT10

Perception-Action Coupling
17:20-18:08
Room T11
Lecture Session TuCT11

Control
17:20-18:08
Room T12
Lecture Session TuCT12

Modeling, Control, and Learning for Soft Robots III
17:20-18:08
Room T13
Lecture Session TuCT13

Force and Tactile Sensing II
17:20-18:08
Room T14
Lecture Session TuCT14

Medical Robots and Systems III
17:20-18:08
Room T15
Lecture Session TuCT15

Human-Robot Collaboration III
17:20-18:08
Room T16
Lecture Session TuCT16

Social Human-Robot Interaction III
17:20-18:08
Room T17
Lecture Session TuCT17

Aerial Systems: Perception and Autonomy II
17:20-18:08
Room T18
Lecture Session TuCT18

Task and Motion Planning
17:20-18:08
Room T19
Lecture Session TuCT19

Underactuated & Redundant Robots
17:20-18:08
Room T20
Lecture Session TuCT20

Robotics and Automation in Agriculture and Forestry



IROS 2021 Technical Program Wednesday September 29, 2021     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

IROS 2021 Technical Program Wednesday September 29, 2021
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8 Track T9 Track T10 Track T11 Track T12 Track T13 Track T14 Track T15 Track T16 Track T17 Track T18 Track T19 Track T20
14:30-15:12
Room T1
Lecture Session WeAT1

SLAM I
14:30-15:12
Room T2
Lecture Session WeAT2

Object Detection, Segmentation and Categorization I
14:30-15:12
Room T3
Lecture Session WeAT3

Autonomous Vehicle Navigation III
14:30-15:12
Room T4
Lecture Session WeAT4

Reinforcement Learning II
14:30-15:12
Room T5
Lecture Session WeAT5

Deep Learning for Visual Perception IV
14:30-15:12
Room T6
Lecture Session WeAT6

Deep Learning in Grasping and Manipulation I
14:30-15:12
Room T7
Lecture Session WeAT7

Motion and Path Planning IV
14:30-15:12
Room T8
Lecture Session WeAT8

Mobile and Bimanual Manipulation
14:30-15:12
Room T9
Lecture Session WeAT9

Visual Servoing
14:30-15:12
Room T10
Lecture Session WeAT10

Computer Vision for Transportation
14:30-15:12
Room T11
Lecture Session WeAT11

Machine Learning for Robot Control I
14:30-15:12
Room T12
Lecture Session WeAT12

Soft Robot Applications
14:30-15:12
Room T13
Lecture Session WeAT13

Grasping I
14:30-15:12
Room T14
Lecture Session WeAT14

Surgical Robotics
14:30-15:12
Room T15
Lecture Session WeAT15

Humanoid Robot Systems
14:30-15:12
Room T16
Lecture Session WeAT16

Brain-Machine Interfaces
14:30-15:12
Room T17
Lecture Session WeAT17

Aerial Systems: Applications I
14:30-15:12
Room T18
Lecture Session WeAT18

Telerobotics and Teleoperation I
14:30-15:12
Room T19
Lecture Session WeAT19

Robotic Systems and Benchmarking I
14:30-15:12
Room T20
Lecture Session WeAT20

Marine Robotics I
                                       
15:25-15:50
Room T21
Plenary session WePL

Plenary II
                                       
15:55-16:15
Room T22
WeKN1

15:55-16:15
Room T21
WeKN2

15:55-16:15
Room T21
WeKN3

15:55-16:15
Room T21
WeKN4

15:55-16:15
Room T21
WeKN5

                                       
16:25-17:07
Room T1
Lecture Session WeBT1

SLAM II
16:25-17:07
Room T2
Lecture Session WeBT2

Object Detection, Segmentation and Categorization II
16:25-17:07
Room T3
Lecture Session WeBT3

Autonomous Vehicle Navigation IV
16:25-17:07
Room T4
Lecture Session WeBT4

Reinforcement Learning III
16:25-17:07
Room T5
Lecture Session WeBT5

Deep Learning for Visual Perception V
16:25-17:07
Room T6
Lecture Session WeBT6

Deep Learning in Grasping and Manipulation II
16:25-17:07
Room T7
Lecture Session WeBT7

Motion and Path Planning V
16:25-17:07
Room T8
Lecture Session WeBT8

Multi-Robot Systems III
16:25-17:07
Room T9
Lecture Session WeBT9

Visual Learning I
16:25-17:07
Room T10
Lecture Session WeBT10

Intelligent Transportation Systems I
16:25-17:07
Room T11
Lecture Session WeBT11

Machine Learning for Robot Control II
16:25-17:07
Room T12
Lecture Session WeBT12

Soft Robot Materials and Design I
16:25-17:07
Room T13
Lecture Session WeBT13

Grasping II
16:25-17:07
Room T14
Lecture Session WeBT14

Prosthetics and Exoskeletons I
16:25-17:07
Room T15
Lecture Session WeBT15

Humanoid and Bipedal Locomotion
16:25-17:07
Room T16
Lecture Session WeBT16

Contact Modeling, Planning and Control
16:25-17:07
Room T17
Lecture Session WeBT17

Aerial Systems: Applications II
16:25-17:07
Room T18
Lecture Session WeBT18

Telerobotics and Teleoperation II
16:25-17:07
Room T19
Lecture Session WeBT19

Robotic Systems and Benchmarking II
16:25-17:07
Room T20
Lecture Session WeBT20

Marine Robotics II
                                       
17:20-18:08
Room T1
Lecture Session WeCT1

SLAM III
17:20-18:08
Room T2
Lecture Session WeCT2

Localization III
17:20-18:08
Room T3
Lecture Session WeCT3

Autonomous Vehicle Navigation V
17:20-18:08
Room T4
Lecture Session WeCT4

Reinforcement Learning IV
17:20-18:08
Room T5
Lecture Session WeCT5

Deep Learning for Visual Perception VI
17:20-18:08
Room T6
Lecture Session WeCT6

Deep Learning in Grasping and Manipulation III
17:20-18:08
Room T7
Lecture Session WeCT7

Motion and Path Planning VI
17:20-18:08
Room T8
Lecture Session WeCT8

Multi-Robot Systems IV
17:20-18:08
Room T9
Lecture Session WeCT9

Visual Learning II
17:20-18:08
Room T10
Lecture Session WeCT10

Intelligent Transportation Systems II
17:20-18:08
Room T11
Lecture Session WeCT11

Machine Learning for Robot Control III
17:20-18:08
Room T12
Lecture Session WeCT12

Soft Robot Materials and Design II
17:20-18:08
Room T13
Lecture Session WeCT13

Grippers and Other End-Effectors I
17:20-18:08
Room T14
Lecture Session WeCT14

Prosthetics and Exoskeletons II
17:20-18:08
Room T15
Lecture Session WeCT15

Human Factors and Human-In-The-Loop
17:20-18:08
Room T16
Lecture Session WeCT16

Robot Safety
17:20-18:08
Room T17
Lecture Session WeCT17

Aerial Systems: Mechanics and Control I
17:20-18:08
Room T18
Lecture Session WeCT18

Planning, Scheduling and Coordination
17:20-18:08
Room T19
Lecture Session WeCT19

Software and Hardware
17:20-18:08
Room T20
Lecture Session WeCT20

Formal Methods in Robotics and Automation I



IROS 2021 Technical Program Thursday September 30, 2021     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

IROS 2021 Technical Program Thursday September 30, 2021
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8 Track T9 Track T10 Track T11 Track T12 Track T13 Track T14 Track T15 Track T16 Track T17 Track T18 Track T19 Track T20
14:30-15:12
Room T1
Lecture Session ThAT1

SLAM IV
14:30-15:12
Room T2
Lecture Session ThAT2

Mapping I
14:30-15:12
Room T3
Lecture Session ThAT3

Autonomous Agents
14:30-15:12
Room T4
Lecture Session ThAT4

Learning from Experience
14:30-15:12
Room T5
Lecture Session ThAT5

Perception for Grasping and Manipulation
14:30-15:12
Room T6
Lecture Session ThAT6

Sensor Fusion II
14:30-15:12
Room T7
Lecture Session ThAT7

Motion and Path Planning VII
14:30-15:12
Room T8
Lecture Session ThAT8

Cellular and Modular Robots
14:30-15:12
Room T9
Lecture Session ThAT9

Visual Tracking I
14:30-15:12
Room T10
Lecture Session ThAT10

Intelligent Transportation Systems III
14:30-15:12
Room T11
Lecture Session ThAT11

Model Learning for Control
14:30-15:12
Room T12
Lecture Session ThAT12

Soft Sensors and Actuators
14:30-15:12
Room T13
Lecture Session ThAT13

Grippers and Other End-Effectors II
14:30-15:12
Room T14
Lecture Session ThAT14

Physical Human-Robot Interaction
14:30-15:12
Room T15
Lecture Session ThAT15

Human and Humanoid Motion Analysis and Synthesis
14:30-15:12
Room T16
Lecture Session ThAT16

Biologically-Inspired Robots I
14:30-15:12
Room T17
Lecture Session ThAT17

Legged Robots II
14:30-15:12
Room T18
Lecture Session ThAT18

Micro/Nano Robots I
14:30-15:12
Room T19
Lecture Session ThAT19

Simulation
14:30-15:12
Room T20
Lecture Session ThAT20

Manufacturing Automation
                                       
15:25-15:50
Room T21
Plenary session ThPL

Plenary III
                                       
15:55-16:15
Room T22
ThAwC

                                       
16:25-17:07
Room T1
Lecture Session ThBT1

SLAM V
16:25-17:07
Room T2
Lecture Session ThBT2

Mapping II
16:25-17:07
Room T3
Lecture Session ThBT3

Shared Autonomy for Physical Human-Robot Interaction I
16:25-17:07
Room T4
Lecture Session ThBT4

Learning from Demonstration
16:25-17:07
Room T5
Lecture Session ThBT5

Imitation Learning I
16:25-17:07
Room T6
Lecture Session ThBT6

Deep Learning Methods I
16:25-17:07
Room T7
Lecture Session ThBT7

Motion and Path Planning VIII
16:25-17:07
Room T8
Lecture Session ThBT8

Parallel Robots
16:25-17:07
Room T9
Lecture Session ThBT9

Visual Tracking II
16:25-17:07
Room T10
Lecture Session ThBT10

Collision Avoidance I
16:25-17:07
Room T11
Lecture Session ThBT11

Motion Control
16:25-17:07
Room T12
Lecture Session ThBT12

Compliant Joints and Mechanisms
16:25-17:07
Room T13
Lecture Session ThBT13

Manipulation Planning I
16:25-17:07
Room T14
Lecture Session ThBT14

Haptics and Haptic Interfaces
16:25-17:07
Room T15
Lecture Session ThBT15

Wheeled Robots
16:25-17:07
Room T16
Lecture Session ThBT16

Biologically-Inspired Robots II
16:25-17:07
Room T17
Lecture Session ThBT17

Legged Robots III
16:25-17:07
Room T18
Lecture Session ThBT18

Micro/Nano Robots II
16:25-17:07
Room T19
Lecture Session ThBT19

Data Sets in Robotics I
16:25-17:07
Room T20
Lecture Session ThBT20

Marine Robotics III
                                       
17:20-18:08
Room T1
Lecture Session ThCT1

Multi-Robot SLAM
17:20-18:08
Room T2
Lecture Session ThCT2

Space Robotics and Automation
17:20-18:08
Room T3
Lecture Session ThCT3

Shared Autonomy for Physical Human-Robot Interaction II
17:20-18:08
Room T4
Lecture Session ThCT4

Calibration and Identification
17:20-18:08
Room T5
Lecture Session ThCT5

Imitation Learning II
17:20-18:08
Room T6
Lecture Session ThCT6

Deep Learning Methods II
17:20-18:08
Room T7
Lecture Session ThCT7

Motion and Path Planning IX
17:20-18:08
Room T8
Lecture Session ThCT8

Swarm Robotics
17:20-18:08
Room T9
Lecture Session ThCT9

Visual-Inertial SLAM
17:20-18:08
Room T10
Lecture Session ThCT10

Collision Avoidance II
17:20-18:08
Room T11
Lecture Session ThCT11

Compliance and Impedance Control
17:20-18:08
Room T12
Lecture Session ThCT12

Actuation and Joint Mechanisms
17:20-18:08
Room T13
Lecture Session ThCT13

Manipulation Planning II
17:20-18:08
Room T14
Lecture Session ThCT14

Computer Vision for Medical Robotics
17:20-18:08
Room T15
Lecture Session ThCT15

Wearable Robotics
17:20-18:08
Room T16
Lecture Session ThCT16

Biologically-Inspired Robots III
17:20-18:08
Room T17
Lecture Session ThCT17

Aerial Systems: Mechanics and Control II
17:20-18:08
Room T18
Lecture Session ThCT18

Path Planning for Multiple Mobile Robots or Agents
17:20-18:08
Room T19
Lecture Session ThCT19

Data Sets in Robotics II
17:20-18:08
Room T20
Lecture Session ThCT20

Formal Methods in Robotics and Automation II



IROS 2021 Technical Program Friday October 1, 2021     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

IROS 2021 Technical Program Friday October 1, 2021
T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 T6 T7 T8 T9 T10 T11 T12 113
14:00-16:00
Room T1
Workshop FrFS1

Advances in Space Robotics and Back to Earth
14:00-16:00
Room T2
Workshop FrFS2

Drones to Ensure Safety in Transport
14:00-16:00
Room T3
Workshop FrFS3

Egocentric Vision for Interactive Perception, Learning and Control
14:00-16:00
Room T4
Workshop FrFS4

Human-Like Behavior and Cognition in Robots
14:00-16:00
Room T5
Workshop FrFS5

Impact-Aware Robotics
14:00-16:00
Room T6
Workshop FrFS6

Integrated Perception, Learning, and Control for Agile Super Vehicles
14:00-16:00
Room T7
Workshop FrFS7

Multi-Agent Relational Reasoning and Interaction Modeling 
14:00-16:00
Room T8
Workshop FrFS8

Quality and Reliability Assessment of Robotic Software Architectures and Components
14:00-16:00
Room T9
Workshop FrFS9

Reproducible Research, Performance Evaluation and Benchmarking in Intelligent Robotics: State of the Art
14:00-16:00
Room T10
Workshop FrFS10

Robotic Environmental Monitoring: Challenges, Opportunities, and Novel Advancements
14:00-16:00
Room T11
Workshop FrFS11

The Roles of Robotics in Achieving the UN Sustainable Development Goals
14:00-16:00
Room T12
Workshop FrFS12

Transforming Specifications into Robot Programs: A Survey of Formal Methods Tools for Non-Experts
14:00-16:00
Room T13
FrFS13

                         
16:10-18:10
Room T1
Workshop FrSS1

Bio-Inspired, Bio-Mimetic and Bio-Hybrid (Cyborg) Systems
16:10-18:10
Room T2
Workshop FrSS2

Blockchain Applications in Robotics and Automation
16:10-18:10
Room T3
Workshop FrSS3

Building and Evaluating Ethical Robotic Systems
16:10-18:10
Room T4
Workshop FrSS4

Challenges and Opportunities of Human-Robot Symbiosis: From Wearable Robots to Neurorobotics
16:10-18:10
Room T5
Workshop FrSS5

Challenges in Automated Meat Processing
16:10-18:10
Room T6
Workshop FrSS6

E-Heritage and Robotics
16:10-18:10
Room T7
Workshop FrSS7

Ergonomic Human-Robot Collaboration: Applications and Future Research
16:10-18:10
Room T8
Workshop FrSS8

New Horizons for Robot Learning: Closing the Innovation Loop
16:10-18:10
Room T9
Workshop FrSS9

Open Deep Learning Toolkit for Robotics: Towards Democratizing Artificial Intelligence
16:10-18:10
Room T10
Workshop FrSS10

Perceptive Locomotion
16:10-18:10
Room T11
Workshop FrSS11

Reliable AI for Marine Robotics: Challenges and Opportunities
16:10-18:10
Room T12
Workshop FrSS12

Robotic Fabrication: Sensing in Additive Construction
16:10-18:10
Room T13
FrSS13



 
 

 
 

 

Technical Content © IEEE Robotics & Automation Society

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2021 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2021-09-22  23:30:58 PST  Terms of use