2015 IEEE/RSJ International Conference
on Intelligent Robots and Systems
Congress Center Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany
Sept 28 - Oct 3, 2015
  

2015 IEEE/RSJ International Conference on Intelligent Robots and Systems
Sept 28 - Oct 03, 2015, Congress Center Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany

Program at a Glance    Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on September 21, 2017. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


IROS 2015 Technical Program Monday September 28, 2015     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

IROS 2015 Technical Program Monday September 28, 2015
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track 16 Track 17 Track 18 Track 19 Track 20 Track 21 Track 22
08:30-18:00
Saal F
Workshop MoWS-01

7th Workshop on Planning, Perception and Navigation for Intelligent Vehicles
08:30-18:00
Saal A4
Workshop MoWS-02

MiRoR: Miniaturised Robotic Systems for Holistic In-Situ Repair and Maintenance Works in Restrained and Hazardous Environments
08:30-18:00
Saal C1
Workshop MoWS-03

Semantic Action and Policy Representations for Autonomous Robots
08:30-18:00
Saal C2
Workshop MoWS-04

Designing and Evaluating Social Robots for Public Settings
08:30-18:00
Saal C3
Workshop MoWS-05

Multimodal Semantics for Robotic Systems (MuSRobS)
08:30-18:00
Saal 12
Workshop MoWS-06

Towards Standardized Experiments in Human-Robot Interactions
08:30-18:00
Saal 15
Workshop MoWS-07

Unconventional Computing for Bayesian Inference
08:30-18:00
Saal B1
Workshop MoWS-08

From Plants and Animals to Robots: Movements, Sensing, and Control. Two Worlds in Comparison
08:30-18:00
Saal C4
Workshop MoWS-09

The 6th International Workshop on Domain-Specific Languages and Models for Robotic Systems (DSLRob'15)
08:30-18:00
Saal E
Workshop MoWS-10

Robotic Co-Workers: Methods, Challenges and Industrial Test Cases
08:30-18:00
Saal D
Workshop MoWS-11

Learning Object Affordances: A Fundamental Step to Allow Prediction, Planning and Tool Use in Autonomous Robots?
08:30-18:00
Saal 8
Workshop MoWS-12

Bridging User Needs to Deployed Applications of Service Robots
08:30-18:00
Saal 14
Workshop MoWS-13

Real-Time Cognitive Computing for Service Robots
08:30-18:00
Saal 11
Workshop MoWS-14

Hyper Bio Assembler for 3D Cellular Innovation
08:30-18:00
Saal 13
Workshop MoWS-15

Open Forum on Evaluation of Results, Replication of Experiments and Benchmarking in Robotics Research
08:30-18:00
Saal B4
Workshop MoWS-16

Robotic Endoscopic Capsule for Gastrointestinal Screening, Diagnosis and Therapy: Achievements and Future Challenges
08:30-18:00
Saal B3
Workshop MoWS-17

Towards Truly Human-Like Bipedal Locomotion: The Role of Optimization, Learning and Motor Primitives
08:30-18:00
Saal B2
Workshop MoWS-18

Cognitive Mobility Assistance Robots: Scientific Advances and Perspectives
08:30-18:00
Saal A2
MoWS-19

08:30-12:30
Saal A3
Workshop MoWSMorning-20

Embodied-Brain Systems Sciences
08:30-12:30
Saal A1
Workshop MoWSMorning-21

Cooperative Vehicles and Robotic Systems for Industrial Applications
08:30-12:30
Saal 7
Workshop MoWSMorning-22

Robot Competitions: What Did We Learn?
     
14:00-18:00
Saal A3
Workshop MoWSAfternoon-20

See and Touch: 1st Workshop on Multimodal Sensor-Based Robot Control for HRI and Soft Manipulation
14:00-18:00
Saal A1
Workshop MoWSAfternoon-21

Spatial Reasoning and Interaction for Real-World Robotics
14:00-18:00
Saal 7
Workshop MoWSAfternoon-22

2nd International Workshop on Aerial Open Source Robotics



IROS 2015 Technical Program Tuesday September 29, 2015     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

IROS 2015 Technical Program Tuesday September 29, 2015
Track T1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track T16 Track T19
08:30-10:00
Saal 2
TuAT18

Opening(The Exact Starting Time Will Be Announced Very Soon!)
                                 
10:30-11:15
Saal 2
Plenary session TuBT16

Plenary Talk 1. Paul Newman: Driving Forwards with Robotic Vision: Large Scale Durable Outdoor Localisation
                                11:15-16:00
Hall 2
TuXT19

Government-Forum
11:20-12:50
Saal B3
Regular session TuCT1

Physical Human-Robot Interaction 1
11:20-12:50
Saal D
Regular session TuCT2

Unmanned Aerial Systems 1
11:20-12:50
Saal E
Regular session TuCT3

Robot Vision 1
11:20-12:50
Saal F
Regular session TuCT4

Slam 1
11:20-12:50
Saal B2
Regular session TuCT5

Biological Applications of Micro Robots
11:20-12:50
Saal 7
Regular session TuCT6

Surgical Robotics 1
11:20-12:50
Saal C1+C2
Regular session TuCT7

Manipulation Planning and Control 1
11:20-12:50
Saal A3
Regular session TuCT8

Sensor Fusion 1
11:20-12:50
Saal 8
Regular session TuCT9

Biologically-Inspired Robots 1
11:20-12:50
Saal B4
Regular session TuCT10

Humanoid and Bipedal Locomotion 1
11:20-12:50
Saal B1
Regular session TuCT11

Swarm Robotics
11:20-12:50
Saal A1
Regular session TuCT12

Learning from Demonstration
11:20-12:50
Saal C4
Regular session TuCT13

Grasping 1
11:20-12:50
Saal A4
Regular session TuCT14

Field Robots 1
11:20-12:50
Saal C3
Regular session TuCT15

Haptics and Haptic Interfaces 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
                               
14:00-15:30
Saal A1
Regular session TuDT1

Surveillance Systems
14:00-15:30
Saal D
Regular session TuDT2

Unmanned Aerial Systems 2
14:00-15:30
Saal E
Regular session TuDT3

Robot Vision 2
14:00-15:30
Saal F
Regular session TuDT4

Slam 2
14:00-15:30
Saal B2
Regular session TuDT5

Micro/Nano Robots 1
14:00-15:30
Saal 7
Regular session TuDT6

Surgical Robotics 2
14:00-15:30
Saal C1+C2
Regular session TuDT7

Manipulation Planning and Control 2
14:00-15:30
Saal A3
Regular session TuDT8

Sensor Fusion 2
14:00-15:30
Saal 8
Regular session TuDT9

Biologically-Inspired Robots 2
14:00-15:30
Saal B4
Regular session TuDT10

Humanoid and Bipedal Locomotion 2
14:00-15:30
Saal B3
Regular session TuDT11

Physical Human-Robot Interaction 2
14:00-15:30
Saal B1
Regular session TuDT12

Marine Robotics 1
14:00-15:30
Saal C4
Regular session TuDT13

Soft-Bodied Robots 1
14:00-15:30
Saal A4
Regular session TuDT14

Field Robots 2
14:00-15:30
Saal C3
Regular session TuDT15

Haptics and Haptic Interfaces 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
                               
16:00-16:45
Saal 2
Plenary session TuET17

Plenary Talk 2. Oussama Khatib: The New Robotics Age: The Challenge of Physical Tasks
                                 
16:50-18:20
Saal B3
Regular session TuFT1

Human-Robot Interaction 1
16:50-18:20
Saal D
Regular session TuFT2

Unmanned Aerial Systems 3
16:50-18:20
Saal E
Regular session TuFT3

Robot Vision 3
16:50-18:20
Saal F
Regular session TuFT4

Slam 3
16:50-18:20
Saal B2
Regular session TuFT5

Micro/Nano Robots 2
16:50-18:20
Saal 7
Regular session TuFT6

Surgical Robotics 3
16:50-18:20
Saal C1+C2
Regular session TuFT7

Mobile Manipulation
16:50-18:20
Saal C3
Regular session TuFT8

Force and Tactile Sensing 1
16:50-18:20
Saal 8
Regular session TuFT9

Biologically-Inspired Robots 3
16:50-18:20
Saal B4
Regular session TuFT10

Humanoid and Bipedal Locomotion 3
16:50-18:20
Saal A1
Regular session TuFT11

Compliance and Impedance Control 1
16:50-18:20
Saal B1
Regular session TuFT12

Marine Robotics 2
16:50-18:20
Saal C4
Regular session TuFT13

Soft-Bodied Robots 2
16:50-18:20
Saal A4
Regular session TuFT14

Joint/Mechanism Design
16:50-18:20
Saal A3
Regular session TuFT15

Software and Architecture
16:50-17:20
Saal 2
Keynote session TuE1T16

Keynote Session 1
 
 
17:20-17:50
Saal 2
Keynote session TuE2T16

Keynote Session 2
 
 
17:50-18:20
Saal 2
Keynote session TuE3T16

Keynote Session 3
 
 



IROS 2015 Technical Program Wednesday September 30, 2015     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

IROS 2015 Technical Program Wednesday September 30, 2015
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track T16 Track T18
08:30-10:00
Saal D
Regular session WeAT1

Human-Robot Interaction 2
08:30-10:00
Saal A4
Regular session WeAT2

Unmanned Aerial Systems 4
08:30-10:00
Saal E
Regular session WeAT3

Robot Vision 4
08:30-10:00
Saal F
Regular session WeAT4

Slam 4
08:30-10:00
Saal A3
Regular session WeAT5

Micro/Nano Robots 3
08:30-10:00
Saal 7
Regular session WeAT6

Surgical Robotics 4
08:30-10:00
Saal C1+C2
Regular session WeAT7

Motion and Path Planning 1
08:30-10:00
Saal C3
Regular session WeAT8

Force and Tactile Sensing 2
08:30-10:00
Saal C4
Regular session WeAT9

Biologically-Inspired Robots 4
08:30-10:00
Saal 8
Regular session WeAT10

Humanoid Robots 1
08:30-10:00
Saal B3
Regular session WeAT11

Compliance and Impedance Control 2
08:30-10:00
Saal B1
Regular session WeAT12

Marine Robotics 3
08:30-10:00
Saal B4
Regular session WeAT13

Grasping 2
08:30-10:00
Saal A1
Regular session WeAT14

Flexible Arms
08:30-10:00
Saal B2
Regular session WeAT15

Cooperative Manipulators
   
   
   
   
   
   
                                 
10:30-11:15
Saal 2
Plenary session WeBT16

Plenary Talk 3. Zexiang Li: From Geometry to Startups and to ... Incubator
                                11:15-16:00
Hall 2
WeXT18

Industry-Forum/Future of Robotics
11:20-12:50
Saal D
Regular session WeCT1

Human-Robot Interaction 3
11:20-12:50
Saal A4
Regular session WeCT2

Unmanned Aerial Systems 5
11:20-12:50
Saal E
Regular session WeCT3

Robot Vision 5
11:20-12:50
Saal F
Regular session WeCT4

Localization 1
11:20-12:50
Saal A1
Regular session WeCT5

Networked Robots
11:20-12:50
Saal 7
Regular session WeCT6

Medical Robots and Systems 1
11:20-12:50
Saal C1+C2
Regular session WeCT7

Motion and Path Planning 2
11:20-12:50
Saal C3
Regular session WeCT8

Force and Tactile Sensing 3
11:20-12:50
Saal C4
Regular session WeCT9

Biologically-Inspired Robots 5
11:20-12:50
Saal 8
Regular session WeCT10

Humanoid Robots 2
11:20-12:50
Saal B2
Regular session WeCT11

Multi-Robot Coordination
11:20-12:50
Saal B1
Regular session WeCT12

Learning Control
11:20-12:50
Saal A3
Regular session WeCT13

AI Reasoning Methods
11:20-12:50
Saal B4
Regular session WeCT14

Gripper and Hand Design
11:20-12:50
Saal B3
Regular session WeCT15

Distributed Robot Systems
 
 
 
 
 
 
                               
14:00-15:30
Saal D
Regular session WeDT1

Human-Robot Interaction 4
14:00-15:30
Saal A4
Regular session WeDT2

Calibration and Identification 1
14:00-15:30
Saal E
Regular session WeDT3

Visual Navigation 1
14:00-15:30
Saal F
Regular session WeDT4

Localization 2
14:00-15:30
Saal A1
Regular session WeDT5

Parallel Robots
14:00-15:30
Saal 7
Regular session WeDT6

Medical Robots and Systems 2
14:00-15:30
Saal C1+C2
Regular session WeDT7

Motion and Path Planning 3
14:00-15:30
Saal C4
Regular session WeDT8

Cellular and Modular Robots
14:00-15:30
Saal C3
Regular session WeDT9

Climbing Robots
14:00-15:30
Saal 8
Regular session WeDT10

Humanoid Robots 3
14:00-15:30
Saal B2
Regular session WeDT11

Multi-Agent Coordination
14:00-15:30
Saal B1
Regular session WeDT12

Model Learning
14:00-15:30
Saal A3
Regular session WeDT13

Formal Methods in Robotics and Automation
14:00-15:30
Saal B3
Regular session WeDT14

Industrial Robots
14:00-15:30
Saal B4
Regular session WeDT15

Intelligent Transportation Systems
 
 
 
 
 
 
                               
16:00-16:45
Saal 2
Plenary session WeET17

Plenary Talk 4. Bernd Liepert: European Robotics Innovation through Collaboration
                                 
16:50-18:20
Saal D
Regular session WeFT1

Human-Robot Interaction 5
16:50-18:20
Saal A4
Regular session WeFT2

Calibration and Identification 2
16:50-18:20
Saal E
Regular session WeFT3

Visual Navigation 2
16:50-18:20
Saal F
Regular session WeFT4

Localization 3
16:50-18:20
Saal B3
Regular session WeFT5

Mechanism Design 1
16:50-18:20
Saal 7
Regular session WeFT6

Medical Robots and Systems 3
16:50-18:20
Saal C1+C2
Regular session WeFT7

Motion and Path Planning 4
16:50-18:20
Saal C4
Regular session WeFT8

Biomimetics
16:50-18:20
Saal C3
Regular session WeFT9

Range Sensing
16:50-18:20
Saal 8
Regular session WeFT10

Humanoid Robots 4
16:50-18:20
Saal A1
Regular session WeFT11

Optimal Control
16:50-18:20
Saal B1
Regular session WeFT12

Nonholonomic Motion Planning
16:50-18:20
Saal A3
Regular session WeFT13

Gesture, Posture, Social Spaces and Facial Expressions
16:50-18:20
Saal B2
Regular session WeFT14

Dynamics
16:50-18:20
Saal B4
Regular session WeFT15

Wheeled Robots
16:50-17:20
Saal 2
Keynote session WeE1T16

Keynote Session 4
 
 
17:20-17:50
Saal 2
Keynote session WeE2T16

Keynote Session 5
 
 
17:50-18:20
Saal 2
Keynote session WeE3T16

Keynote Session 6
 
 



IROS 2015 Technical Program Thursday October 1, 2015     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

IROS 2015 Technical Program Thursday October 1, 2015
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track T16 Posters Track T18 Track T19
08:30-10:00
Saal A1
Regular session ThAT1

Cognitive Human-Robot Interaction
08:30-10:00
Saal D
Regular session ThAT2

Smart Robotics Application 1
08:30-10:00
Saal E
Regular session ThAT3

Recognition
08:30-10:00
Saal C1+C2
Regular session ThAT4

Localization 4
08:30-10:00
Saal A3
Regular session ThAT5

Mechanism Design 2
08:30-10:00
Saal 7
Regular session ThAT6

Medical Robots and Systems 4
08:30-10:00
Saal B3
Regular session ThAT7

Perception for Grasping and Manipulation 1
08:30-10:00
Saal F
Regular session ThAT8

Mapping 1
08:30-10:00
Saal B2
Regular session ThAT9

Legged Robots 1
08:30-10:00
Saal B4
Regular session ThAT10

Cloud Robotics
08:30-10:00
Saal B1
Regular session ThAT11

Telerobotics 1
08:30-10:00
Saal C3
Regular session ThAT12

Robot Learning 1
08:30-10:00
Saal 8
Regular session ThAT13

Path Planning for Mobile Robots or Agents
08:30-10:00
Saal C4
Regular session ThAT14

Robot Safety
08:30-10:00
Saal A4
Regular session ThAT15

New Actuators 1
  08:30-10:00
Saal G1
Poster session ThAP

Late Breaking Posters
   
     
     
     
     
     
                                     
10:30-11:15
Saal 2
Plenary session ThBT16

Plenary Talk 5. Gregory Hager: From Mimicry to Mastery: Creating Machines That Augment Human Skill
                                    11:15-16:00
Hall 6
ThXT19

Entrepreneurship Forum & Startup-Up Competition
11:20-12:50
Saal A1
Regular session ThCT1

Collision Detection and Avoidance
11:20-12:50
Saal D
Regular session ThCT2

Smart Robotics Application 2
11:20-12:50
Saal E
Regular session ThCT3

Human Detection and Tracking
11:20-12:50
Saal C1+C2
Regular session ThCT4

Motion and Trajectory Generation
11:20-12:50
Saal A3
Regular session ThCT5

Reactive and Sensor-Based Planning
11:20-12:50
Saal 7
Regular session ThCT6

Rehabilitation Robotics 1
11:20-12:50
Saal B3
Regular session ThCT7

Perception for Grasping and Manipulation 2
11:20-12:50
Saal F
Regular session ThCT8

Mapping 2
11:20-12:50
Saal B2
Regular session ThCT9

Legged Robots 2
11:20-12:50
Saal B4
Regular session ThCT10

Autonomous Agents
11:20-12:50
Saal B1
Regular session ThCT11

Telerobotics 2
11:20-12:50
Saal C3
Regular session ThCT12

Robot Learning 2
11:20-12:50
Saal 8
Regular session ThCT13

Planning, Scheduling and Coordination
11:20-12:50
Saal C4
Regular session ThCT14

Wearable Robots
11:20-12:50
Saal A4
Regular session ThCT15

Animation and Simulation
     
     
     
     
     
     
                                   
                                  13:00-14:00
Hall 2
Awards ceremony ThAWT18

Awards Ceremony
14:00-15:30
Saal D
Regular session ThDT1

Motion Control
14:00-15:30
Saal A4
Regular session ThDT2

Space Robotics and Automation
14:00-15:30
Saal E
Regular session ThDT3

Visual Servoing
14:00-15:30
Saal C1+C2
Regular session ThDT4

Motion Planning for Manipulators
14:00-15:30
Saal A3
Regular session ThDT5

Robot Audition 1
14:00-15:30
Saal 7
Regular session ThDT6

Rehabilitation Robotics 2
14:00-15:30
Saal B3
Regular session ThDT7

Dexterous Manipulation 1
14:00-15:30
Saal F
Regular session ThDT8

Mapping 3
14:00-15:30
Saal B2
Regular session ThDT9

Legged Robots 3
14:00-15:30
Saal B4
Regular session ThDT10

Human Centered Robotics
14:00-15:30
Saal B1
Regular session ThDT11

Integrated Planning and Control
14:00-15:30
Saal C3
Regular session ThDT12

Actuation and Mechanism
14:00-15:30
Saal 8
Regular session ThDT13

Sensor-Based Planning
14:00-15:30
Saal C4
Regular session ThDT14

Robotics in Construction
14:00-15:30
Saal A1
Regular session ThDT15

Tendon/Wire Mechanisms
     
     
     
     
     
     
                                   
16:00-16:45
Saal 2
Plenary session ThET17

Plenary Talk 6. Yoshihiko Nakamura: Meeting Neuroscience and Biomechanics in Supercomputing
                                     
16:50-18:20
Saal D
Regular session ThFT1

Robot Companions and Social Human-Robot Interaction
16:50-18:20
Saal A4
Regular session ThFT2

New Actuators 2
16:50-18:20
Saal E
Regular session ThFT3

Visual Tracking
16:50-18:20
Saal C1+C2
Regular session ThFT4

Navigation
16:50-18:20
Saal A3
Regular session ThFT5

Robot Audition 2
16:50-18:20
Saal 7
Regular session ThFT6

Rehabilitation Robotics 3
16:50-18:20
Saal B3
Regular session ThFT7

Dexterous Manipulation 2
16:50-18:20
Saal F
Regular session ThFT8

Mapping 4
16:50-18:20
Saal B2
Regular session ThFT9

Legged Robots 4
16:50-18:20
Saal B4
Regular session ThFT10

Medical Systems, Healthcare, and Assisted Living
16:50-18:20
Saal B1
Regular session ThFT11

Integrated Task and Motion Planning
16:50-18:20
Saal C3
Regular session ThFT12

Robot Reinforcement Learning
16:50-18:20
Saal 8
Regular session ThFT13

Task Planning
16:50-18:20
Saal C4
Regular session ThFT14

Robotics in Agriculture and Forestry
16:50-18:20
Saal A1
Regular session ThFT15

Variable Stiffness Actuator Design and Control
16:50-17:20
Saal 2
Keynote session ThE1T16

Keynote Session 7
     
     
17:20-17:50
Saal 2
Keynote session ThE2T16

Keynote Session 8
     
     
17:50-18:20
Saal 2
Keynote session ThE3T16

Keynote Session 9
     
     



IROS 2015 Technical Program Friday October 2, 2015     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

IROS 2015 Technical Program Friday October 2, 2015
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track 16 Track 17 Track 18 Track 19 Track 20 Track 21 Track 22 Track 23 Track 26 Track 24 Track 25
08:30-18:00
Saal 12
Workshop FrWS-01

Workshop on Task Planning for Intelligent Robots in Service and Manufacturing
08:30-18:00
Saal C1
Workshop FrWS-02

Navigation and Actuation of Flexible Instruments in Medical Applications
08:30-18:00
Saal 14
Workshop FrWS-03

The Path to Success: Learning from Failures in Real Robots (FinE-R)
08:30-18:00
Saal F
Workshop FrWS-04

Transfer of Cognitive Robotics Research to Industrial Assembly and Service Robots
08:30-18:00
Saal E
Workshop FrWS-05

Physical Human-Robot Collaboration: Safety, Control, Learning and Applications
08:30-18:00
Hall C4
Workshop FrWS-06

Sensorimotor Contingencies for Robotics
08:30-18:00
Saal 13
Workshop FrWS-07

Second Machine Learning in Planning and Control of Robot Motion Workshop
08:30-18:00
Saal C2
Workshop FrWS-08

2nd Workshop on the Role of Human Sensorimotor Control in Surgical Robotics
08:30-18:00
Saal 11
Workshop FrWS-09

On-Line Decision-Making in Multi-Robot Coordination
08:30-18:00
Saal D
Workshop FrWS-10

Vision-Based Control and Navigation of Small, Light-Weight UAVs
08:30-18:00
Saal B3
Workshop FrWS-11

Agri-Food Robotics: Dealing with Natural Variability
08:30-18:00
Saal B4
Workshop FrWS-12

Perception and Planning for Legged Robot Locomotion in Challenging Domains
08:30-18:00
Saal A4
Workshop FrWS-13

Bioinspired Underwater Robotics
08:30-18:00
Saal 8
Workshop FrWS-14

2nd Workshop on Alternative Sensing for Robot Perception
08:30-18:00
Saal B1
Workshop FrWS-15

Safety for Human-Robot Interaction in Industrial Settings
08:30-18:00
Saal C3
Workshop FrWS-16

New Frontiers and Applications for Soft Robotics
08:30-18:00
Saal A2
Workshop FrWS-17

Assistance and Service Robotics in a Human Environment
08:30-18:00
Saal B2
Workshop FrWS-18

Social Norms in Robotics and HRI
08:30-18:00
Saal 15
Workshop FrWS-19

ISACS 2015 - Attention in Cognitive Systems
08:30-12:30
Saal 7
Workshop FrWSMorning-20

TRS 2015: An Open-Source Recipe for Teaching (and Learning) Robotics with a Simulator: Setup a Laptop in 5 Minutes, Write a Control, Navigation, Vision or Manipulation Program in 100 Lines of Code
08:30-12:30
Saal A3
Workshop FrWSMorning-21

Advances in Biologically Inspired Brain-Like Cognition and Control for Learning Robots
08:30-12:30
Saal A1
Workshop FrWSMorning-22

Grounding Robot Autonomy: Emotional and Social Interaction in Robot Behaviour
08:30-12:30
Saal 16
Workshop FrWSMorning-23

Half-Day Hands-On Tutorial on Robotics System Toolbox from MathWorks
08:30-12:30
Hall 6
Workshop FrWSMorning-24

ECHORD++: Urban Robotic Applications
  08:30-18:00
Planten und Blomen
Workshop FrWS-25

2nd Workshop on Robotics & Automation in Nuclear Facilities
11:15-16:00
Hall 2
FrX-24

Citizen Forum
         
  14:00-18:00
Saal A3
Workshop FrWSAfternoon-21

Micro-Nano Assembly Reality Check: Customer Needs vs. Research Activities
14:00-18:00
Saal A1
Workshop FrWSAfternoon-22

How to Use ROS and Gazebo with the ROBOTIS OP2
   
       


 
 

 
 

 

Technical Content © IEEE Robotics & Automation Society

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2017 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2017-09-21  00:22:01 PST  Terms of use