2014 IEEE International Conference on Robotics and Automation (ICRA 2014) May 31 - June 7, 2014. Hong Kong, China
   

2014 IEEE International Conference on Robotics and Automation
May 31 - June 7, 2014, Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Center, Hong Kong, China

Program at a Glance    Saturday    Sunday    Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on September 25, 2017. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


ICRA 2014 Technical Program Saturday May 31, 2014     Previous  Saturday  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling




ICRA 2014 Technical Program Sunday June 1, 2014     Previous  Saturday  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ICRA 2014 Technical Program Sunday June 1, 2014
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8 Track T9 Track T10 Track T11 Track T12 Track T13 Track T14 Track T15 Track T16
09:00-17:30
S221
Workshop SuWT1

Workshop on Visual Place Recognition in Changing Environments
09:00-17:30
S222
Workshop SuWT2

Robots in Homes and Industry: Where to Look First?
09:00-17:30
S427
Workshop SuWT3

Full-Day Tutorial on the Low-Cost, Fast-Development, Modular Snake Robot Open Platforms
09:00-17:30
S223
Workshop SuWT4

Lower Limb Exoskeletons for Rehabilitation and Assistance
09:00-17:30
S421
Workshop SuWT5

Robotics and Military Applications: From Current Research and Deployments to Legal and Ethical Questions
09:00-17:30
S224
Workshop SuWT6

Future Challenges in Nanorobotics
09:00-17:30
S229
Workshop SuWT7

Hydraulic Robots with Torque Control for Inverse Dynamics and Active Compliance
09:00-17:30
S225
Workshop SuWT8

Soft and Stiffness-Controllable Robots for Minimally Invasive Surgery
09:00-17:30
S423
Workshop SuWT9

Workshop on General Intelligence for Humanoid Robots
09:00-17:30
S424
Workshop SuWT10

Workshop on Advances in Robot Manipulation of Clothes and Flexible Objects
09:00-17:30
S425
Workshop SuWT11

Workshop on Modelling, Estimation, Perception and Control of All Terrain Mobile Robots
09:00-17:30
S426
Workshop SuWT12

Crossing the Reality Gap: Control, Human Interaction and Cloud Technology for Multi and Many Robot Systems
09:00-17:30
S226
Workshop SuWT13

ICRA 2014 Workshop on Long-Term Autonomy: Life-Long Learning for Real World Applications
09:00-17:30
S222
Workshop SuWT14

ECHORD ++ : "New Instruments for Strengthening the Academia-Industry Collaboration in Europe in the Period 2013-2018"
09:00-17:30
S429
Workshop SuWT15

Human Modeling and Control for Assistive Technologies
09:00-17:30
S426
Workshop SuWT16

On the Centrality of Decentralization in Multi-Robot Systems: Holy Grail or False Idol?



ICRA 2014 Technical Program Monday June 2, 2014     Previous  Saturday  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ICRA 2014 Technical Program Monday June 2, 2014
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track 16 Track 17 Track 18 Track 19
08:30-09:20
Convention Hall
Plenary Session MoPL

Daokui Qu: Robot Enabled New Manufacturing Era in China
                                     
09:30-10:50
Theatre 1
Regular Session MoA01

Industrial Forum II
09:30-10:50
Theatre 2
Regular Session MoA02

Computer Vision: Perception
09:30-10:50
S221
Regular Session MoA03

Aerial Robotics: Control II
09:30-10:50
S222
Regular Session MoA04

Distributed Robotic Systems II
09:30-10:50
S223
Regular Session MoA05

Motion and Path Planning I
09:30-10:50
S224
Regular Session MoA06

Physical Human Robot Interaction I
09:30-10:50
S225
Regular Session MoA07

AI Reasoning Methods I
09:30-10:50
S226
Regular Session MoA08

Sensor Fusion I
09:30-10:50
S227
Regular Session MoA09

Bipedal Locomotion I
09:30-10:50
S228
Regular Session MoA10

Rehabilitation Robotics I
09:30-10:50
S229
Regular Session MoA11

Automation: Software Architectures for Flexible Control
09:30-10:50
S421
Regular Session MoA12

Medical Robotics: Force Control I
09:30-10:50
S423
Regular Session MoA13

Biologically-Inspired Robotics I
09:30-10:50
S424
Regular Session MoA14

Assistive Devices: Design and Control
09:30-10:50
S425
Regular Session MoA15

SLAM: Visual I
09:30-10:50
S426
Regular Session MoA16

Grasping: Analysis I
09:30-10:50
S427
Regular Session MoA17

Localization I
09:30-10:50
S428
Regular Session MoA18

Manipulation Planning I
09:30-10:50
S429
Regular Session MoA19

Automation: Biotechnology, Pharmaceutical and Health Care I
10:50-11:10

MoAM_Coffee_Break

10:50-11:10
S228
MoAM_Coffee10

  10:50-11:10
S421
MoAM_Coffee12

             
11:10-12:30
Theatre 1
Regular Session MoB01

Industrial Forum I
11:10-12:30
Theatre 2
Regular Session MoB02

Computer Vision: SLAM
11:10-12:30
S221
Regular Session MoB03

Aerial Robotics: Control I
11:10-12:30
S222
Regular Session MoB04

Distributed Robotic Systems I
11:10-12:30
S223
Regular Session MoB05

SLAM: Visual Odometry
11:10-12:30
S224
Regular Session MoB06

Physical Human Robot Interaction II
11:10-12:30
S225
Regular Session MoB07

AI Reasoning Methods II
11:10-12:30
S226
Regular Session MoB08

Sensor Fusion II
11:10-12:30
S227
Regular Session MoB09

Computer Vision: Localization and Object Detection
11:10-12:30
S228
Regular Session MoB10

Rehabilitation Robotics II
11:10-12:30
S229
Regular Session MoB11

Industrial Applications: Machining
11:10-12:30
S421
Regular Session MoB12

Medical Robotics: Force Control II
11:10-12:30
S423
Regular Session MoB13

Biologically-Inspired Robotics II
11:10-12:30
S424
Regular Session MoB14

Haptic Interfaces
11:10-12:30
S425
Regular Session MoB15

SLAM: Detection and Recognition
11:10-12:30
S426
Regular Session MoB16

Grasping: Planning and Control I
11:10-12:30
S427
Regular Session MoB17

Localization II
11:10-12:30
S428
Regular Session MoB18

Motion Control of Manipulators I
11:10-12:30
S429
Regular Session MoB19

Automation: Biotechnology, Pharmaceutical and Health Care II
12:30-14:00
S221
Plenary Session MoLunch_Break

Oussama Khatib: Working with Robots
12:30-14:00
S223
Regular Session MoLunch05

Forum on Future Directions and Funding Opportunities in Robotics |
        12:30-14:00
S228
Regular Session MoLunch10

Meet the Employers
      12:30-14:00
S424
Regular Session MoLunch14

T-ASE at Ten
      12:30-14:00
S428
Regular Session MoLunch18

Young Professionals Lunch (Gold Lunch)
 
14:00-16:00
Theatre 1
Regular Session MoC01

Computer Vision: Manipulation
14:00-16:00
Theatre 2
Regular Session MoC02

Robot Vision I
14:00-16:00
S221
Regular Session MoC03

Actuators I
14:00-16:00
S222
Regular Session MoC04

Distributed Robotic Systems III
14:00-16:00
S223
Regular Session MoC05

Motion Understanding
14:00-16:00
S224
Regular Session MoC06

Physical Human Robot Interaction III
14:00-16:00
S225
Regular Session MoC07

Cellular and Modular Robotics
14:00-16:00
S226
Regular Session MoC08

Sensor Fusion III
14:00-16:00
S227
Regular Session MoC09

Visual Learning I
14:00-16:00

Regular Session MoC10

Prosthetics and Exoskeletons
14:00-16:00
S229
Regular Session MoC11

Industrial Applications: Assembly
14:00-16:00
S421
Regular Session MoC12

Medical Robotics: Force Sensing
14:00-16:00
S423
Regular Session MoC13

Soft Material Robotics
14:00-16:00
S424
Regular Session MoC14

Compliance: Impedance Control
14:00-16:00
S425
Regular Session MoC15

SLAM: Visual II
14:00-16:00
S426
Regular Session MoC16

Dexterous Manipulation: Planning
14:00-16:00
S427
Regular Session MoC17

Localization III
14:00-16:00
S428
Regular Session MoC18

Path Planning: Multiple Mobile Robots or Agents I
14:00-16:00
S429
Regular Session MoC19

Automation: Applications
16:00-16:20

MoPM_Coffee_Break

16:20-17:20
Theatre 1
MoD01

16:20-17:20
Theatre 2
Regular Session MoD02

Robot Vision II
16:20-17:20
S221
Regular Session MoD03

Aerial Robotics: Analysis
16:20-17:20
S222
Regular Session MoD04

Distributed Robotic Systems IV
16:20-17:20

Regular Session MoD05

Humanoid Robots: Motion and Path Planning
16:20-17:20
S224
Regular Session MoD06

Human Detection and Tracking I
16:20-17:20
S225
Regular Session MoD07

AI Reasoning Methods III
16:20-17:20
S226
Regular Session MoD08

Sensor Fusion IV
16:20-17:20
S227
Regular Session MoD09

Humanoid Robots I
16:20-17:20

Regular Session MoD10

Medical Robotics: Safety
16:20-17:20
S229
Regular Session MoD11

Neurobiologically Inspired Robotics
16:20-17:20

Regular Session MoD12

Medical Robotics: Planning
16:20-17:20
S423
Regular Session MoD13

Bipedal Locomotion II
16:20-17:20

Regular Session MoD14

Social Interaction
16:20-17:20
S425
Regular Session MoD15

SLAM: Sensing and Measurement
16:20-17:20
S426
Regular Session MoD16

Grasping and Manipulation
16:20-17:20
S427
Regular Session MoD17

Mapping I
16:20-17:20

Regular Session MoD18

Path Planning: Collision Avoidance
16:20-17:20
S429
Regular Session MoD19

Magnetic Microrobotics
                                     
17:30-18:30
Convention Hall
Plenary Session MoET1

Pecha Kucha Night of Robotics



ICRA 2014 Technical Program Tuesday June 3, 2014     Previous  Saturday  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ICRA 2014 Technical Program Tuesday June 3, 2014
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track 16 Track 17 Track 18 Track 19
08:30-09:20
Convention Hall
Plenary Session TuPL

Tyler Schilling: Deep Ocean Robotics – It’s Not about the Robot Stupid
                                     
09:30-10:50
Theatre 1
Video Session TuA01

Video Session I
09:30-10:50
Theatre 2
Regular Session TuA02

Aerial Robotics: Manipulation
09:30-10:50
S221
Regular Session TuA03

Computer Vision: Calibration
09:30-10:50
S222
Regular Session TuA04

Distributed Robotic Systems V
09:30-10:50
S223
Regular Session TuA05

Flexible Manipulators
09:30-10:50
S224
Regular Session TuA06

Human-Robot Collaboration
09:30-10:50
S225
Regular Session TuA07

Robot Companions and Social Human-Robot Interaction I
09:30-10:50
S226
Regular Session TuA08

Tactile Processing
09:30-10:50
S227
Regular Session TuA09

Force Control
09:30-10:50
S228
Regular Session TuA10

Dexterous Manipulation
09:30-10:50
S229
Regular Session TuA11

Mechanisms: Micro/o
09:30-10:50
S421
Regular Session TuA12

Medical Robotics: Design I
09:30-10:50
S423
Regular Session TuA13

Biologically-Inspired Robotics III
09:30-10:50
S424
Regular Session TuA14

Compliance: Design and Analysis
09:30-10:50
S425
Regular Session TuA15

Medical Robotics: Surgical
09:30-10:50
S426
Regular Session TuA16

Marine Robotics: Mechanisms
09:30-10:50
S427
Regular Session TuA17

Robust/Adaptive Control of Robotic Systems II
09:30-10:50
S428
Regular Session TuA18

Nonholonomic Motion Planning I
09:30-10:50
S429
Regular Session TuA19

Control Architectures I
10:50-11:10

TuAM_Coffee_Break

11:10-12:30
Theatre 1
Video Session TuB01

Video Session II
11:10-12:30
Theatre 2
Regular Session TuB02

Bipedal Locomotion III
11:10-12:30
S221
Regular Session TuB03

Computer Vision: Embedded Systems
11:10-12:30
S222
Regular Session TuB04

Computer Vision: Semantic Scene Understanding
11:10-12:30
S223
Regular Session TuB05

Field Robotics
11:10-12:30
S224
Regular Session TuB06

Haptics
11:10-12:30
S225
Regular Session TuB07

Robot Companions and Social Human-Robot Interaction II
11:10-12:30
S226
Regular Session TuB08

Tactile Sensing
11:10-12:30
S227
Regular Session TuB09

Autonomous Navigation I
11:10-12:30
S228
Regular Session TuB10

Humanoid Robots II
11:10-12:30
S229
Regular Session TuB11

Micromanipulation
11:10-12:30
S421
Regular Session TuB12

Medical Robotics: Design II
11:10-12:30
S423
Regular Session TuB13

Biologically-Inspired Robotics: Neurobiological
11:10-12:30
S424
Regular Session TuB14

Robust/Adaptive Control of Robotic Systems I
11:10-12:30
S425
Regular Session TuB15

Wheeled Robot: Platforms
11:10-12:30
S426
Regular Session TuB16

Marine Robotics: Vehicles
11:10-12:30
S427
Regular Session TuB17

Multi-Legged Robots I
11:10-12:30
S428
Regular Session TuB18

Nonholonomic Motion Planning II
11:10-12:30
S429
Regular Session TuB19

Calibration: IMU and LIDAR
12:30-14:00
S221
Plenary Session TuLunch_Break

Chunyuan Gu: Technological Innovation Supports China’s Industrial Upgrade
12:30-14:00
S223
Regular Session TuLunch05

Forum on Future Directions and Funding Opportunities in Robotics |I
              12:30-14:00
S423
Regular Session TuLunch13

Student Lunch with Leaders (LwL)
    12:30-14:00
S426
Regular Session TuLunch16

Women in Engineering (WIE) Luncheon
     
14:00-16:00
Theatre 1
Regular Session TuC01

Visual Learning II
14:00-16:00
Theatre 2
Regular Session TuC02

Aerial Robotics: Application I
14:00-16:00
S221
Regular Session TuC03

Robot Vision III
14:00-16:00
S222
Regular Session TuC04

Computer Vision: Object Detection I
14:00-16:00
S223
Regular Session TuC05

Collision Avoidance
14:00-16:00
S224
Regular Session TuC06

Automation: Discrete Event and Hybrid Systems
14:00-16:00
S225
Regular Session TuC07

Learning by Demonstration and Interaction
14:00-16:00
S226
Regular Session TuC08

Fault Detection and Recovery
14:00-16:00
S227
Regular Session TuC09

Compliance: Mechanisms
14:00-16:00
S228
Regular Session TuC10

Humanoid Robots III
14:00-16:00
S229
Regular Session TuC11

Industrial Robotics I
14:00-16:00
S421
Regular Session TuC12

Medical Robotics: Sensing and Control
14:00-16:00
S423
Regular Session TuC13

Flying Robots
14:00-16:00
S424
Regular Session TuC14

Formation Control of Distributed Robot Systems
14:00-16:00
S425
Regular Session TuC15

SLAM: Analysis I
14:00-16:00
S426
Regular Session TuC16

Grasping: Planning and Control II
14:00-16:00
S427
Regular Session TuC17

Mapping II
14:00-16:00
S428
Regular Session TuC18

Planning I
14:00-16:00
S429
Regular Session TuC19

Medical Robotics: Micro/Nano Systems
16:00-16:20

TuPM_Coffee_Break

16:20-18:00
Theatre 1
Regular Session TuD01

Marine Robotics: Vision
16:20-18:00
Theatre 2
Regular Session TuD02

Aerial Robotics: Navigation
16:20-18:00
S221
Regular Session TuD03

Algorithms of Learning and Adaptation
16:20-18:00
S222
Regular Session TuD04

Computer Vision: Recognition
16:20-18:00

Regular Session TuD05

Localization IV
16:20-18:00
S224
Regular Session TuD06

Intelligent Transportation Systems
16:20-18:00
S225
Regular Session TuD07

Model Learning and Prediction
16:20-18:00
S226
Regular Session TuD08

Parallel Robots II
16:20-18:00
S227
Regular Session TuD09

Autonomous Navigation II
16:20-18:00
S228
Regular Session TuD10

Visual Tracking I
16:20-18:00
S229
Regular Session TuD11

Industrial Robotics II
16:20-18:00
S421
Regular Session TuD12

Medical Robotics: Laparascopy
16:20-18:00

Regular Session TuD13

Climbing Robots
16:20-18:00
S424
Regular Session TuD14

Robust/Adaptive Control of Robotic Systems III
16:20-18:00
S425
Regular Session TuD15

SLAM: Analysis II
16:20-18:00

Regular Session TuD16

Formal Methods I
16:20-18:00
S427
Regular Session TuD17

Mobile Manipulation
16:20-18:00
S428
Regular Session TuD18

Medical Robotics: Steerable Continuum Manipulators II
16:20-18:00
S429
Regular Session TuD19

Intelligent and Flexible Manufacturing
                                     
18:15-19:00

TuRecepttion

19:00-22:30
Room T2
TuBanquet




ICRA 2014 Technical Program Wednesday June 4, 2014     Previous  Saturday  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ICRA 2014 Technical Program Wednesday June 4, 2014
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track 16 Track 17 Track 18 Track 19
08:30-09:20
Convention Hall
Plenary Session WePL

Alois Knoll: The European Human Brain Project (HBP) and Neurorobotics
                                     
09:30-10:50
Theatre 1
Regular Session WeA01

Computer Vision: Visual Servoing and Analysis
09:30-10:50
Theatre 2
Regular Session WeA02

Visual Servoing I
09:30-10:50
S221
Regular Session WeA03

Aerial Robotics: Applications II
09:30-10:50
S222
Regular Session WeA04

RGB-D Perception: Recognition
09:30-10:50
S223
Regular Session WeA05

Snake Robots
09:30-10:50
S224
Regular Session WeA06

Multi-Legged Robots II
09:30-10:50
S225
Regular Session WeA07

Robotic Manipulation
09:30-10:50
S226
Regular Session WeA08

Range Sensing
09:30-10:50
S227
Regular Session WeA09

Bipedal Locomotion IV
09:30-10:50
S228
Regular Session WeA10

Motion and Path Planning II
09:30-10:50
S229
Regular Session WeA11

Microrobotics
09:30-10:50
S421
Regular Session WeA12

Aerial Robotics: Multiple Robots
09:30-10:50
S423
Regular Session WeA13

Surveillance Systems
09:30-10:50
S424
Regular Session WeA14

Intention Recognition
09:30-10:50
S425
Regular Session WeA15

Actuators: Hydraulic/Pneumatic
09:30-10:50
S426
Regular Session WeA16

Kinematics
09:30-10:50
S427
Regular Session WeA17

Gesture, Posture and Facial Expressions
09:30-10:50
S428
Regular Session WeA18

Medical Robotics: Estimation
09:30-10:50
S429
Regular Session WeA19

Robot Sensor Calibration
10:50-11:10

WeAM_Coffee_Break

11:10-12:30
Theatre 1
Regular Session WeB01

Computer Vision: Navigation
11:10-12:30
Theatre 2
Regular Session WeB02

Computer Vision: Object Detection II
11:10-12:30
S221
Regular Session WeB03

Aerial Robotics: Perception and Fusion
11:10-12:30
S222
Regular Session WeB04

Networked Robots
11:10-12:30
S223
Regular Session WeB05

Actuators II
11:10-12:30
S224
Regular Session WeB06

Redundant Robots
11:10-12:30
S225
Regular Session WeB07

Humanoid Robots: Contol Design
11:10-12:30
S226
Regular Session WeB08

Mechanisms: Mobile Robots
11:10-12:30
S227
Regular Session WeB09

Motion Control of Manipulators II
11:10-12:30
S228
Regular Session WeB10

Motion and Path Planning III
11:10-12:30
S229
Regular Session WeB11

Automation: Micro-Nano Scales I
11:10-12:30
S421
Regular Session WeB12

Aerial Robotics: Localization & Mapping
11:10-12:30
S423
Regular Session WeB13

Learning: Skills
11:10-12:30
S424
Regular Session WeB14

Wheeled Robot: Control
11:10-12:30
S425
Regular Session WeB15

Multi-User Interaction
11:10-12:30
S426
Regular Session WeB16

Formal Methods II
11:10-12:30
S427
Regular Session WeB17

Grasping: Analysis II
11:10-12:30
S428
Regular Session WeB18

Medical Robotics: Flexible Endoscopes
11:10-12:30
S429
Regular Session WeB19

Control Architectures II
12:30-14:00
Convention Hall
Plenary Session WeLunch_Break

Award Lunch
14:00-16:00
Theatre 1
Regular Session WeC01

Visual Tracking II
14:00-16:00
Theatre 2
Regular Session WeC02

RGB-D Perception: Object Detection I
14:00-16:00
S221
Regular Session WeC03

Aerial Robotics: Control III
14:00-16:00
S222
Regular Session WeC04

Recognition I
14:00-16:00
S223
Regular Session WeC05

Service Robots II
14:00-16:00
S224
Regular Session WeC06

Human Detection and Tracking II
14:00-16:00
S225
Regular Session WeC07

Learning: Generalization
14:00-16:00
S226
Regular Session WeC08

Parallel Robots I
14:00-16:00
S227
Regular Session WeC09

Planning II
14:00-16:00
S228
Regular Session WeC10

Motion and Path Planning IV
14:00-16:00
S229
Regular Session WeC11

Automation: Micro-Nano Scales II
14:00-16:00
S421
Regular Session WeC12

Medical Robotics: Steerable Continuum Manipulators I
14:00-16:00
S423
Regular Session WeC13

Mechanisms: Tendon/Wire
14:00-16:00
S424
Regular Session WeC14

Teleoperation
14:00-16:00
S425
Regular Session WeC15

Modeling and Parameter Identification
14:00-16:00
S426
Regular Session WeC16

Virtual Reality and Interfaces
14:00-16:00
S427
Regular Session WeC17

Mapping III
14:00-16:00
S428
Regular Session WeC18

Planning: Autonomous Navigation
14:00-16:00
S429
Regular Session WeC19

Mechanisms: Manipulators
16:00-16:20

WePM_Coffee_Break

16:20-18:00
Theatre 1
Regular Session WeD01

Visual Servoing II
16:20-18:00
Theatre 2
Regular Session WeD02

RGB-D Perception: Object Detection II
16:20-18:00
S221
Regular Session WeD03

Aerial Robotics: System and Design
16:20-18:00
S222
Regular Session WeD04

Recognition II
16:20-18:00
S223
Regular Session WeD05

Actuators III
16:20-18:00
S224
Regular Session WeD06

Service Robots I
16:20-18:00
S225
Regular Session WeD07

Force and Torque Sensing
16:20-18:00
S226
Regular Session WeD08

Robotic Software, Middleware and Programming Environments
16:20-18:00
S227
Regular Session WeD09

Planning: Reactive and Sensor-Based
16:20-18:00
S228
Regular Session WeD10

Manipulation Planning II
16:20-18:00
S229
Regular Session WeD11

Marine Robotics: Persistent Autonomy
16:20-18:00
S421
Regular Session WeD12

Aerial Robotics: Motion and Path Planning
16:20-18:00
S423
Regular Session WeD13

Marine Robotics: Motion and Path Planning
16:20-18:00
S424
Regular Session WeD14

Space Robotics
16:20-18:00
S425
Regular Session WeD15

Linguistic Interaction
16:20-18:00
S426
Regular Session WeD16

Underactuated Robots
16:20-18:00
S427
Regular Session WeD17

Multi-Fingered End Effectors
16:20-18:00
S428
Regular Session WeD18

Path Planning: Multiple Mobile Robots or Agents II
16:20-18:00
S429
Regular Session WeD19

Dexterous Manipulation: Control
18:00-20:00

WeRecepttion




ICRA 2014 Technical Program Thursday June 5, 2014     Previous  Saturday  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling



 
 

 
 

 

Technical Content © IEEE Robotics & Automation Society

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2017 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2017-09-25  00:22:01 PST  Terms of use