The 9th Joint IEEE International Conference
on Development and Learning and on Epigenetic Robotics
   
Program at a Glance    Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Author Index    Keyword Index  

Last updated on May 29, 2019. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

 

ICDL-EPIROB 2019 Technical Program Monday August 19, 2019     Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday   Top

Common Activities 08:00-09:00 Other Mon_RegCommon
Room TBA
Monday Registraiton
  12:30-13:30 Break Mon_LunchCommon
Room TBA
Monday Lunch Break
 
Workshop on Novel Substrates and Models for the Emergence of   09:00-12:30 Mon_WS_amW1

   
Workshop on Naturalistic Non-Verbal and Affective Human-Robot In   09:00-12:30 Mon_WS_amW2
Room TBA
  13:30-17:00 Mon_WS_pmW2
Room TBA
MAPPING THE SELF: Infants, Robots, and Modeling   09:00-12:30 Mon_WS_amW3
Room TBA
  13:30-17:00 Mon_WS_pmW3
Room TBA
3rd Workshop on Language Learning   09:00-12:30 Mon_WS_amW4
Room TBA
  13:30-17:00 Mon_WS_pmW4
Room TBA
Workshop on Personal Robotics and Secure Human-Robot Collaborati   09:00-12:30 Mon_WS_amW5
Room TBA
  13:30-17:00 Mon_WS_pmW5
Room TBA
Developmental psychology theories and research methods       13:30-17:00 Mon_WS_pmW6
Room TBA

 

ICDL-EPIROB 2019 Technical Program Tuesday August 20, 2019     Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday   Top

Single Track 08:00-08:50 Other Tue_RegT1
Rooms TBA
Tuesday Registration
08:50-09:00 Plenary Session Tue_WelT1
Rooms TBA
Welcome
09:00-10:00 Plenary Session Tue_K1T1
Rooms TBA
Keynote - Hod Lipson
10:00-10:50 Regular Session Tue_AT1
Rooms TBA
Language Acquisition
10:50-11:15 Break TueAM_CoffeT1
Rooms TBA
Tuesday Coffee Break
11:15-12:30 Regular Session Tue_BT1
Rooms TBA
Development of Skills in Biological Systems and Robots
12:30-13:30 Break TueLunchT1
Rooms TBA
Tuesday Lunch Break
13:30-14:30 Teasers Session Tue_Teas1T1
Rooms TBA
Poster Teaser Session 1
14:30-15:20 Tue_Post1T1
Rooms TBA
Poster Session 1

2 sub-sessions  Tue_Post1T1-01, Tue_Post1T1-02
15:20-17:00 Regular Session Tue_CT1
Rooms TBA
Sensorimotor Development
  19:00-21:00 Social Event Tue_RecepT1
Rooms TBA
City Hall Reception

 

ICDL-EPIROB 2019 Technical Program Wednesday August 21, 2019     Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday   Top

Single Track 08:00-09:00 Other Wed_RegT1
Rooms TBA
Wednesday Registration
09:00-10:00 Plenary Session Wed_Key1T1
Rooms TBA
Keynote - Stefanie Höhl
10:00-10:50 Regular Session Wed_AT1
Rooms TBA
Action Selection and Planning
10:50-11:15 Break Wed_AM_CoffeT1
Rooms TBA
Wednesday Coffee Break
11:15-12:30 Regular Session Wed_ModelBotT1
Rooms TBA
MODELBot Challenge
12:30-13:30 Break Wed_LunchT1
Rooms TBA
Wednesday Lunch Break
13:30-14:30 Plenary Session Wed_Key2T1
Rooms TBA
Keynote - Aude Billard
14:30-15:30 Teasers Session Wed_TeasT1
Rooms TBA
Poster Teasers 2
15:30-16:30 Poster Session (with coffee break) Wed_PosterT1
Rooms TBA
Full Paper Posters Part 1
  19:00-21:00 Social Event Wed_BoatT1
Rooms TBA
Boat Trip

 

ICDL-EPIROB 2019 Technical Program Thursday August 22, 2019     Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday   Top

Single Track 08:00-09:10 Other Thu_RegT1
Rooms TBA
Thursday Registration
09:10-10:00 Regular Session Thu_AT1
Rooms TBA
Social Learning
10:00-10:50 Regular Session Thu_BT1
Rooms TBA
Cognitive Vision
10:50-11:15 Break Thu_AM_CoffeT1
Rooms TBA
Thursday Coffee Break
11:15-12:30 Regular Session Thu_CT1
Rooms TBA
Machine Learning Methods for Robot Development
12:30-13:30 Break Thu_LunchT1
Rooms TBA
Thurdsay Lunch Break
13:30-14:30 Plenary Session Thu_Key1T1
Rooms TBA
Keynote - Michael J. Frank
14:30-15:15 Plenary Session Thu_ClosingT1
Rooms TBA
Award Results and Closing

 
 

 
 

 

Technical Content © IEEE ICDL-EPIROB

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2019 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2019-05-29  01:27:31 PST  Terms of use