The 8th Joint IEEE International Conference on Development and Learning and on Epigenetic Robotics (ICDL-EpiRob 2018) @Tokyo 16th - 20th of September 2018
Waseda University, Tokyo, Japan
   
Program at a Glance    Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Author Index    Keyword Index  

Last updated on September 1, 2018. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

 

ICDL-EPIROB 2018 Technical Program Monday September 17, 2018     Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday   Top

Track T1 09:00-18:00 Workshop Mon_WS_fT1
Room 407, Bldg. 14 (4F)
Understanding Developmental Disorders: From Computational Models to Assistive Technology

0 sub-sessions  
Track T2 09:00-18:00 Workshop Mon_WS_fT2
Room 408, Bldg. 14 (4F)
Active Vision, Attention, and Learning
Track T3 09:00-18:00 Workshop Mon_WS_fT3
Room 505, Bldg. 14 (5F)
Continual Unsupervised Sensorimotor Learning

 

ICDL-EPIROB 2018 Technical Program Tuesday September 18, 2018     Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday   Top

Track T1   09:30-09:50 Plenary Session Tue_IntroT1
Ono Auditorium, Bldg. 27 (B2)
Welcome and Introduction
09:50-10:50 Plenary Session Tue_K1T1
Ono Auditorium, Bldg. 27 (B2)
Keynote 1: Prof. Oliver Brock
  11:15-12:30 Regular Session Tue_AT1
Ono Auditorium, Bldg. 27 (B2)
Neural Networks
  14:00-15:00 Plenary Session Tue_K2T1
Ono Auditorium, Bldg. 27 (B2)
Keynote 2: Prof. Kenji Doya
  15:25-16:40 Regular Session Tue_BT1
Ono Auditorium, Bldg. 27 (B2)
Action Selection and Learning
   
Track T2                             17:05-18:35 Poster Session (with coffee break) Tue_PST2
Lobby, Bldg. 27 (B2)
Poster Session 1

 

ICDL-EPIROB 2018 Technical Program Wednesday September 19, 2018     Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday   Top

Track T1   09:30-10:30 Plenary Session Wed_KT1
Ono Auditorium, Bldg. 27 (B2)
Keynote 3: Prof. Peter J. Marshall
  10:55-12:10 Regular Session Wed_AT1
Ono Auditorium, Bldg. 27 (B2)
Architectures
  14:00-15:15 Regular Session Wed_BT1
Ono Auditorium, Bldg. 27 (B2)
Body Schema
    17:10-18:00 Regular Session Wed_CT1
Ono Auditorium, Bldg. 27 (B2)
Babybot Challenge
   
Track T2                       15:40-17:10 Poster Session (with coffee break) Wed_PST2
Lobby, Bldg. 27 (B2)
Poster Session 2
       

 

ICDL-EPIROB 2018 Technical Program Thursday September 20, 2018     Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday   Top

Track T1   09:30-10:30 Plenary Session Thu_KT1
Ono Auditorium, Bldg. 27 (B2)
Keynote 4: Mr. Masahiro Fujita
  10:55-12:10 Regular Session Thu_AT1
Ono Auditorium, Bldg. 27 (B2)
Social Learning
  14:00-15:40 Regular Session Thu_BT1
Ono Auditorium, Bldg. 27 (B2)
Language Learning
    17:35-18:00 Plenary Session Thu_EndAwardsT1
Ono Auditorium, Bldg. 27 (B2)
Closing & Award Ceremony
Track T2                         16:05-17:35 Poster Session (with coffee break) Thu_PST2
Lobby, Bldg. 27 (B2)
Poster Session 3
 

 
 

 
 

 

Technical Content © IEEE ICDL-EPIROB

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2018 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2018-09-01  07:09:49 PST  Terms of use