CASE 2022 18th IEEE International Conference on
Automation Science and Engineering
August 20-24, 2022
Mexico City, Mexico
  
2022 IEEE 18th International Conference on Automation Science and Engineering (CASE)
August 20-24, 2022, Mexico City, Mexico and Chengdu, China

Program at a Glance    Saturday    Sunday    Monday    Tuesday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on August 10, 2022. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


CASE 2022 Technical Program Saturday August 20, 2022     Saturday  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

CASE 2022 Technical Program Saturday August 20, 2022
Track M1 Track M2 Track M3 Track M4 Track C1 Track C2 Track C3
05:30-07:30
MIX (first floor)
Plenary Session SaWRBr

Welcome Reception (Chengdu)
             
09:00-12:30
Imperio A
Workshop Session SaWAM1

Workshop 1 (AM)
  09:00-12:30
Constitucion B
Workshop Session SaWAM3

Workshop 3
09:00-12:30
Constitucion C
Workshop Session SaWAM4

Workshop 4
     
12:30-14:00

Plenary Session SaLuMBr

Lunch Break 1
14:00-17:00
Imperio A
Workshop Session SaWBM1

Workshop 1 (PM)
14:00-17:00
Constitucion C
Workshop Session SaWBM2

Workshop 2
         
             
19:00-21:00
Salon Angel
Plenary Session SaWMBr

Welcome Reception
19:00-21:00
Aries 1 & 2
Regular Session SaAC1

Automation for Data Analytics (Chengdu)
19:00-21:00
Aries 3
Regular Session SaAC2

Automation for Manufacturing and Logistics 1 (Chengdu)
19:00-21:00
Taurus
Regular Session SaAC3

Foundations of Automation 1 (Chengdu)
21:00-21:15
Room T1
Plenary Session SaCo_Br

Coffee Break 1 (Chengdu)
        21:15-23:15
Aries 1& 2
Special Session SaBC1

Human-Robot Collaboration for Futuristic Human-Centric Smart Manufacturing (Chengdu)
21:15-23:15
Aries 3
Special Session SaBC2

Data Analytics and Optimization for Manufacture-Circulation Industrial System (Chengdu)
21:15-23:15
Taurus
Special Session SaBC3

Machine Learning and AIs for Quality & Reliability Assessment and Enhancement (Chengdu)
       
       
       
       
       
23:15-24:00
MIX (first floor)
Plenary Session SaLuCBr

Lunch Break 1 (Chengdu)



CASE 2022 Technical Program Sunday August 21, 2022     Previous  Saturday  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

CASE 2022 Technical Program Sunday August 21, 2022
Track M1 Track M2 Track M3 Track M4 Track M5 Track M6 Track M7 Track C1 Track C2 Track C3
00:00-01:00
Room T8
SuLuC1_Br

                01:00-04:00
Aries 1 & 2
Workshop Session SuWCC2

Workshop 5 (Chengdu)
01:00-04:00
Aries 3
Workshop Session SuWCC3

Workshop 6 (Chengdu)
                   
07:45-08:00
Salon Fiestas
Plenary Session SuOBr

Opening Session
08:00-09:00
Salon Fiestas
Plenary Session SuP1L

Plenary I
09:00-09:10
Salon Fiestas
Plenary Session SuS1Br

Break 1
09:10-10:00
Salon Fiestas
Plenary Session SuIP

Special Panel
10:00-10:15
Foyer 2nd Floor
Plenary Session SuCo1_Br

Coffee Break 1
10:15-12:15
Salon Fiestas
Special Session SuBCAP

Best Conference and Application Paper Awards Session
12:15-13:30
Bugambilias
Plenary Session SuLuM_Br

Lunch Break 2
13:30-15:30
Constitucion A
Regular Session SuAM1

Additive Manufacturing
13:30-15:30
Constitucion B
Regular Session SuAM2

Cyber-Physical Production Systems and Industry 4.0 1
13:30-15:30
Constitucion C
Regular Session SuAM3

Estimation and Calibration
13:30-15:30
Imperio A
Regular Session SuAM4

Computer Vision for Manufacturing and Transportation 1
13:30-15:30
Imperio B
Regular Session SuAM5

Planning, Scheduling and Coordination 1
13:30-15:30
Imperio C
Regular Session SuAM6

Agricultural Automation 1
13:30-15:30
Colonia
Regular Session SuAM7

Automation at Micro-Nano Scales 1
     
     
     
     
     
     
15:30-15:45
Foyer 2nd Floor
Plenary Session SuCo2_Br

Coffee Break 2
15:45-17:45
Constitucion A
Regular Session SuBM1

Autonomous Vehicle Navigation
15:45-17:45
Constitucion B
Regular Session SuBM2

Computer Vision in Automation 1
15:45-17:45
Constitucion C
Regular Session SuBM3

Human Factors and Human-In-The-Loop
15:45-17:45
Imperio A
Regular Session SuBM4

Motion and Path Planning and Control 1
15:45-17:45
Imperio B
Regular Session SuBM5

Foundations of Automation and Optimal/Robust Control
15:45-17:45
Imperio C
Regular Session SuBM6

Semiconductor Manufacturing and Production Scheduling
15:45-17:45
Colonia
Regular Session SuBM7

Healthcare Management and Automation
     
     
     
     
     
     
                   
19:00-20:00
Ballroom Laska
Plenary Session SuP2L

Plenary II (Chengdu)
20:00-21:00
Ballroom Laska
Plenary Session SuP3L

Plenary III (Chengdu)
21:00-21:15
Room T8
Plenary Session SuCo3_Br

Coffee Break 2 (Chengdu)
              21:15-23:15
Aries 1 & 2
Regular Session SuCC1

Automation at Micro-Nano Scales 2 (Chengdu)
21:15-23:15
Aries 3
Regular Session SuCC2

Automation for Manufacturing and Logistics 2 (Chengdu)
21:15-23:15
Taurus
Regular Session SuCC3

Foundations of Automation 2 (Chengdu)
             
             
             
             
             
23:15-24:00
MIX (first floor)
Plenary Session SuLuC2_Br

Lunch Break 2 (Chengdu)



CASE 2022 Technical Program Monday August 22, 2022     Previous  Saturday  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

CASE 2022 Technical Program Monday August 22, 2022
Track M1 Track M2 Track M3 Track M4 Track M5 Track M6 Track M7 Track C1 Track C2 Track C3
00:00-01:00
Room T8
MoLuC1_Br

01:00-04:00
Room T9
Plenary Session MoSA

Student Activities (Chengdu)
                   
05:30-07:30
Ballroom Laska
Plenary Session MoBaC_Br

Conference Banquet (Chengdu)
                   
08:00-09:00
Salon Fiestas
Plenary Session MoP1L

Plenary IV
09:00-09:10
Foyer 2nd Floor
Plenary Session MoCo1_Br

Coffee Break 3
09:10-10:10
Imperio A
Plenary Session MoIP11

Industrial Panel 1
09:10-10:10
Salon Fiestas
Special Session MoAw1H

Best Healthcare Automation Paper Award Session
10:10-11:10
Imperio A
Plenary Session MoIP22

Industrial Panel 2
10:10-11:50
Salon Fiestas
Special Session MoAw2S

Best Student Paper Award Session
         
         
                   
12:00-13:30
Bugambilias
Plenary Session MoLuM_Br

Lunch Break 3
13:30-15:30
Constitucion A
Regular Session MoAM1

Motion and Robot Control 1
13:30-15:30
Constitucion B
Regular Session MoAM2

Cyber-Physical Production Systems and Industry 4.0 2
13:30-15:30
Constitucion C
Regular Session MoAM3

Deep Learning in Robotics and Automation 1
13:30-15:30
Imperio A
Regular Session MoAM4

Computer Vision for Manufacturing and Transportation 2
13:30-15:30
Imperio B
Regular Session MoAM5

Planning, Scheduling and Coordination 2
13:30-15:30
Imperio C
Regular Session MoAM6

Agricultural Automation 2
13:30-15:30
Colonia
Regular Session MoAM7

Automation in Construction and Production
     
     
     
     
     
     
15:30-15:45
Foyer 2nd Floor
Plenary Session MoCo2_Br

Coffee Break 4
15:45-17:45
Constitucion A
Regular Session MoBM1

Industrial Robots
15:45-17:45
Constitucion B
Regular Session MoBM2

Computer Vision in Automation 2
15:45-17:45
Constitucion C
Regular Session MoBM3

Deep Learning in Robotics and Automation 2
15:45-17:45
Imperio A
Regular Session MoBM4

Motion and Path Planning and Control 2
15:45-17:45
Imperio B
Regular Session MoBM5

Intelligent and Flexible Manufacturing 1
15:45-17:45
Imperio C
Regular Session MoBM6

Machine Learning and Its Application
15:45-17:45
Colonia
Regular Session MoBM7

Learning and Adaptive Systems
     
     
     
     
     
     
                   
19:00-21:00
Salon Fiestas
Plenary Session MoBaM_Br

Conference Banquet
19:00-21:00
Aries 1 & 2
Special Session MoCC1

Simulation and AI (Chengdu)
19:00-21:00
Aries 3
Special Session MoCC2

Modeling, Control, and Scheduling of Robotized Manufacturing Systems (Chengdu)
19:00-21:00
Taurus
Regular Session MoCC3

Deep Learning in Robotics and Automation 3 (Chengdu)
21:00-21:15
Room T8
Plenary Session MoCo3_Br

Coffee Break 3 (Chengdu)
              21:15-23:15
Aries 1 & 2
Special Session MoDC1

Smart Healthcare Services and Systems (Chengdu)
21:15-23:15
Aries 3
Special Session MoDC2

Manufacturing and Service Systems in the New Era 1 (Chengdu)
21:15-23:15
Taurus
MoDC3

             
             
             
             
             
23:15-24:00
MIX (first floor)
Plenary Session MoLuC2_Br

Lunch Break 3 (Chengdu)



CASE 2022 Technical Program Tuesday August 23, 2022     Previous  Saturday  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

CASE 2022 Technical Program Tuesday August 23, 2022
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7
00:00-01:00
Room T8
TuLuC1_Br

             
05:30-07:30
MIX (first floor)
Plenary Session TuFC_Br

Farewell Reception (Chengdu)
             
08:00-09:00
Salon Fiestas
Plenary Session TuPL

Plenary V
09:00-09:10
Salon Fiestas
Plenary Session TuCo1_Br

Break 2
09:10-09:45
Salon Fiestas
Plenary Session TuAwC

Award Ceremony
09:45-10:00
Foyer 2nd Floor
Plenary Session TuCo2_Br

Coffee Break 5
10:00-12:00
Constitucion A
Special Session TuAT1

Advances and New Challenges in Logistics and Transportation Systems
10:00-12:00
Constitucion B
Special Session TuAT2

Machine Learning-Enabled Modeling Technology and Its Applications
10:00-12:00
Constitucion C
Special Session TuAT3

Adaptive and Resilient Cyber-Physical Manufacturing Networks
10:00-12:00
Imperio A
Special Session TuAT4

Advances of Machine Learning for Smart Manufacturing
10:00-12:00
Imperio B
Special Session TuAT5

Manufacturing and Service Systems in the New Era 2
10:00-12:00
Imperio C
Special Session TuAT6

Manufacturing Data Science
10:00-12:00
Colonia
Regular Session TuAT7

Manipulation Planning and Control
12:00-13:30
Bugambilias
Plenary Session TuLuM_Br

Lunch Break 4
13:30-15:30
Constitucion A
Regular Session TuBT1

Motion and Robot Control 2
13:30-15:30
Constitucion B
Special Session TuBT2

Recent Advances in Theory and Applications of Simulation-Based Optimization
13:30-15:30
Constitucion C
Special Session TuBT3

Knowledge Representation and Reasoning for Autonomous Agents
13:30-15:30
Imperio A
Regular Session TuBT4

Motion and Path Planning and Control 3
13:30-15:30
Imperio B
Regular Session TuBT5

Planning, Scheduling and Coordination 3
13:30-15:30
Imperio C
Regular Session TuBT6

AI-Based Methods
13:30-15:30
Colonia
Regular Session TuBT7

Manufacturing, Maintenance and Supply Chains
15:30-15:45
Foyer 2nd Floor
Plenary Session TuCo3_Br

Coffee Break 6
15:45-17:45
Constitucion A
Regular Session TuCT1

Control Architectures and Service Robotics
15:45-17:45
Constitucion B
Regular Session TuCT2

Collaborative Robots in Manufacturing
15:45-17:45
Constitucion C
Regular Session TuCT3

Factory Automation
15:45-17:45
Imperio A
Regular Session TuCT4

Motion and Path Planning and Control 4
15:45-17:45
Imperio B
Regular Session TuCT5

Intelligent and Flexible Manufacturing 2
15:45-17:45
Imperio C
Regular Session TuCT6

Wearable Robots and Soft Manipulation
15:45-17:45
Colonia
Regular Session TuCT7

Automation in Life Sciences and Human-In-The-Loop
             
19:00-21:00
Salon Angel
Plenary Session TuFM_Br

Farewell Reception


 
 

 
 

 

Technical Content © IEEE Robotics & Automation Society

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2022 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2022-08-10  00:22:01 PST  Terms of use