2010 3rd IEEE RAS & EMBS International Conference on Biomedical Robotics and Biomechatronics, September 26-29, 2010. Tokyo, Japan
  

2010 IEEE International Conference on Biomedical Robotics and Biomechatronics
September 26-29, 2010, The University of Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan

Program at a Glance    Sunday    Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on September 25, 2017. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


BioRob 2010 Technical Program Sunday September 26, 2010     Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling




BioRob 2010 Technical Program Monday September 27, 2010     Previous  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

BioRob 2010 Technical Program Monday September 27, 2010
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4
09:00-09:20
Room 213
Opening Session MoCWG

IEEE/RAS-EMBS BioRob 2010 Conference Welcome
09:20-09:50
Room 213
Plenary Session MoPL1G

Plenary Lecture I-1: Nanotechnology-Based Regenerative Medicine: Cell Sheet Engineering by Dr.Masayuki Yamato
09:50-10:20
Room 213
Plenary Session MoPL2G

Plenary Lecture I-2: Robotic Exoskeletons for Gait Training of the Motor Impaired by Dr.Sunil K. Agrawal
       
10:40-12:20
Room 212
Regular Session MoAT1

Rehabilitation I
10:40-12:20
Room 211
Regular Session MoAT2

Human Machine Interaction I
10:40-12:20
Room 223
Regular Session MoAT3

Exoskeleton
10:40-12:20
Room 221
Regular Session MoAT4

Surgery and Diagnosis I
       
13:30-15:30
U. of Tokyo
Social Event MoLT1G

Laboratory Tour I: The University of Tokyo
       
16:30-18:30
TWIns
Social Event MoLT2G

Laboratory Tour II: TWIns (Tokyo Women's Medical University - Waseda University Joint Institution for Advanced Biomedical Sciences)
18:30-20:00
TWIns
Social Event MoSEG

Welcome Reception



BioRob 2010 Technical Program Tuesday September 28, 2010     Previous  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

BioRob 2010 Technical Program Tuesday September 28, 2010
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5
09:00-10:40
Room 212
Regular Session TuAT1

Rehabilitation II
09:00-10:40
Room 211
Regular Session TuAT2

Human Machine Interaction II
09:00-10:40
Room 223
Regular Session TuAT3

Prostheses
09:00-10:40
Room 221
Regular Session TuAT4

Surgery and Diagnosis II
09:00-10:40
Room 222
Regular Session TuAT5

Biomechatronics
         
11:00-11:30
Room 213
Plenary Session TuPL1G

Plenary Lecture II-1: On-Chip Robotics for Future Biomedical Innovations by Dr. Fumihito Arai
11:30-12:00
Room 213
Plenary Session TuPL2G

Plenary Lecture II-2: Cellular Build up Web Robotics Toward Regenerative Living Machine by Dr.Keisuke Morishima
         
13:00-14:20
Room 212
Regular Session TuBT1

Rehabilitation III
13:00-14:20
Room 211
Regular Session TuBT2

Human Machine Interaction III
13:00-14:20
Room 223
Regular Session TuBT3

Biomimetic Hand
13:00-14:20
Room 221
Regular Session TuBT4

Surgery and Diagnosis III
13:00-14:20
Room 222
Regular Session TuBT5

Biomimetic Actuator
         
14:40-16:20
Room 213
Regular Session TuSL

Mini-Symposium I
         
16:40-18:00
Room 212
Regular Session TuCT1

Rehabilitation IV
16:40-18:00
Room 211
Regular Session TuCT2

Animal and Robot
16:40-18:00
Room 223
Regular Session TuCT3

Locomotion I
16:40-18:00
Room 221
Regular Session TuCT4

Surgery and Diagnosis IV
16:40-18:00
Room 222
Regular Session TuCT5

Biology and Robot
         
19:00-21:00
Room Cynthia, Tokyo Dome Hotel
Social Event TuSEG

Conference Banquet



BioRob 2010 Technical Program Wednesday September 29, 2010     Previous  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

BioRob 2010 Technical Program Wednesday September 29, 2010
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5
09:00-10:40
Room 212
Regular Session WeAT1

Rehabilitation V
09:00-10:40
Room 211
Organized Session WeAT2

Intravascular Biomedical Microbot
09:00-10:40
Room 223
Regular Session WeAT3

Locomotion II
09:00-10:40
Room 221
Regular Session WeAT4

Surgery and Diagnosis V
 
 
 
 
 
         
11:00-11:30
Room 213
Plenary Session WePL1G

Plenary Lecture III-1: Elastography-Based Acquisition of Deformable Models and Their Use in the Simulation of Percutaneous Procedures by Dr.Tim Salcudean
11:30-12:00
Room 213
Plenary Session WePL2G

Plenary Lecture III-2: Current Status of Robotic Surgery by Dr.Woo Jin Hyung
         
12:15-12:45
Room 213
Plenary Session WeLL

Luncheon Seminar: Computer Assisted Surgery in Total Knee Arthroplasty
         
13:00-14:20
Room 212
Regular Session WeBT1

Rehabilitation VI
13:00-14:20
Room 211
Regular Session WeBT2

Micro Robot I
13:00-14:20
Room 223
Regular Session WeBT3

Locomotion III
13:00-14:20
Room 221
Regular Session WeBT4

Surgery and Diagnosis VI
13:00-14:20
Room 222
Regular Session WeBT5

Neuro Robotics I
         
14:40-16:20
Room 213
Regular Session WeSL

Mini-Symposium II
         
16:40-18:00
Room 212
Regular Session WeCT1

Rehabilitation VII
16:40-18:00
Room 211
Regular Session WeCT2

Micro Robot II
16:40-18:00
Room 223
Regular Session WeCT3

Locomotion IV
16:40-18:00
Room 221
Regular Session WeCT4

Surgery and Diagnosis VII
16:40-18:00
Room 222
Regular Session WeCT5

Neuro Robotics II
18:00-18:30
Room 213
Closing Session WeSEG

Award Ceremony and Conference Closing


 
 

 
 

 

Technical Content © IEEE Robotics & Automation Society

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2017 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2017-09-25  00:22:01 PST  Terms of use