IEEE ARM 2019 2019 IEEE International Conference on Advanced Robotics and Mechatronics July 3-5, 2019, Sigma Hall, Osaka University, Japan
   
Program at a Glance    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on June 20, 2019. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


ARM 2019 Technical Program Wednesday July 3, 2019     Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ARM 2019 Technical Program Wednesday July 3, 2019
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4
09:00-09:45
Sigma Hall
Plenary Session WePL1T1

Plenary Talk 1, Future of Robotics: The Tri-Co (Coexisting-Cooperative-Cognitive) Robots, Han Ding, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
     
09:45-10:30
Sigma Hall
Plenary Session WePL2T1

Plenary Talk 2, Intelligent Control Based on Neurodynamic Optimization, Jun Wang, City University of Hong Kong, Kowloon, Hong Kong
     
       
11:00-11:30
Sigma Hall
Organized Session WeKY1T1

Keynote 1, RPR-Equivalent Parallel Robots: Design and Application, Qinchuan Li, Zhejiang Sci-Tech University, China
11:00-13:00
Seminar Room
Regular Session WeSM1T2

Actuators 1
   
   
11:30-12:00
Sigma Hall
Organized Session WeKY2T1

Keynote 2, Nonlinear Control of Underactuated Systems, Yongchun Fang, Nankai University, China
   
   
     
     
     
     
       
14:00-16:00
Sigma Hall
Regular Session WeSH2T1

Award 1
14:00-16:00
Seminar Room
Regular Session WeSH2T2

Brain Interface
14:00-16:00
G417
Regular Session WeSH2T3

Algorithm 1
14:00-16:00
G419
Regular Session WeSH2T4

Control 1
       
16:30-18:30
Sigma Hall
Regular Session WeSH3T1

Grasp and Manipulation 1
16:30-18:30
Seminar Room
Regular Session WeSH3T2

Actuators 2 & Parallel Robots
16:30-18:30
G417
Regular Session WeSH3T3

Rehability
16:30-18:30
G419
Regular Session WeSH3T4

Mobile Robots 1



ARM 2019 Technical Program Thursday July 4, 2019     Previous  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ARM 2019 Technical Program Thursday July 4, 2019
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4
08:30-09:15
Sigma Hall
Plenary Session ThPL1T1

Plenary Talk 3, What Is the Next Industrial Revolution? Mengchu Zhou, New Jersey Institute of Technology, USA
     
09:15-10:00
Sigma Hall
Plenary Session ThPL2T1

Plenary Talk 4, Novel Types of Biomimetic Father-Son Underwater Robots, Shuxiang Guo, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
     
10:00-10:30
Sigma Hall
Organized Session ThKY1T1

Keynote 3, Culturally Competent Elderly Care Robots in a Smart ICT Environment, Chong Nak-Young, Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
     
       
11:00-11:30
Sigma Hall
Organized Session ThKY2T1

Keynote 4, TBC, Yuanqing Xia, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
11:00-13:00
Seminar Room
Regular Session ThSM1T2

Human Robot Interaction 1
   
   
11:30-12:00
Sigma Hall
Organized Session ThKY3T1

Keynote 5, Wearable Walking Assist Robots for the Elderly: Opportunities and Challenges, Shijie Guo, Hebei University of Technology, China
   
   
     
     
     
     
       
14:00-16:00
Sigma Hall
Regular Session ThSH2T1

Award 2
14:00-16:00
Seminar Room
Regular Session ThSH2T2

Human Robot Interaction 2 & Exoskeleton 1
14:00-16:00
G417
Regular Session ThSH2T3

Algorithm 2
14:00-16:00
G419
Regular Session ThSH2T4

Control 2
       
16:30-18:30
Sigma Hall
Regular Session ThSH3T1

Grasp and Manipulation 2
16:30-18:30
Seminar Room
Regular Session ThSH3T2

Exoskeleton 2
16:30-18:30
G417
Regular Session ThSH3T3

Drone
16:30-18:30
G419
Regular Session ThSH3T4

Application



ARM 2019 Technical Program Friday July 5, 2019     Previous  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ARM 2019 Technical Program Friday July 5, 2019
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4
08:55-09:40
Sigma Hall
Plenary Session FrPL1T1

Plenary Talk 5, Digital and Physical Twins for Design and Evaluation: Human, Digital Actor, and Humanoid, Eiichi Yoshida, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan
     
       
11:00-11:30
Sigma Hall
Organized Session FrKY1T1

Keynote 6, TBC, Xinyu Wu, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology,Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
11:00-13:00
Seminar Room
Regular Session FrSM1T2

Grasp and Manipulation 4
   
   
11:30-12:00
Sigma Hall
Organized Session FrKY2T1

Keynote 7, TBC, Huaping Liu, Tsinghua University, China
   
   
12:00-12:30
Sigma Hall
Organized Session FrKY3T1

Keynote 8, Magnetic Swimming Microrobots: Fabrication, Control, and Applications, Hui Xie, Harbin Institute of Technology (HIT), China
   
   
12:30-13:00
Sigma Hall
Organized Session FrKY4T1

Keynote 9, Intelligent Control of Bionic Flapping-Wing Robotic Aircraft, Wei He, University of Science & Technology Beijing, China
   
   
       
14:00-16:00
Sigma Hall
Regular Session FrSH2T1

Grasp and Manipulation 3
14:00-16:00
Seminar Room
Regular Session FrSH2T2

Biomimetics && Multileg Robots
14:00-16:00
G417
Regular Session FrSH2T3

Control 3
14:00-16:00
G419
Regular Session FrSH2T4

Vision
       
16:30-18:30
Sigma Hall
Regular Session FrSH3T1

Humanoids
16:30-18:30
Seminar Room
Regular Session FrSH3T2

Vehicles
16:30-18:30
G417
Regular Session FrSH3T3

Mobile Robots 2 & Multi-Robot Cooperation
16:30-18:30
G419
Regular Session FrSH3T4

Control 4


 
 

 
 

 

Technical Content © IEEE ICDL-EPIROB

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2019 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2019-06-20  18:50:18 PST  Terms of use